Sold2021Russian Revolution Posters Partial PortfolioPartial portfolio Plakate der Russischen Revolution (Posters of the Russian Revolution), 1917-1929. Gerhardt Verlag, Berlin, publisher. Portfolio with cover page and 7 individual posters. Each posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Plakat, scarce poster magazine, 1917Heading: (Das Plakat) Author: Title: Das Plakat Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde E.V. Date Published: 1917 Description: 136, [2See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heiner Blumenthal(Geb. 1956 Idar-Oberstein. Seit 1989 ansässig in Köln) Ohne Titel 1989 entstandene, abstrakte Arbeit Blumenthals, der 1978 - 1981 an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin (See Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Bart van der Leck, Compositie 1917 no. 4 posterAfter Bart van der Leck Compositie 1917 no. 4 (uitgaan van de fabriek) poster 1917 / c. 1970screenprint on paper22.75 h × 23.75 w in (58 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Niek Van der Plas signed O/c beach scene20th century oil on panel beach scene, artist signed Niek Van der Plas (Dutch b. 1954), 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall size including frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Grosz Ecce Homo 1923 Edition CHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Der Malik-Verlag Date Published: [1923] Description: 2 preliminary leaves and 100 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tacita Dean, Horizon/Rain/Filthy Weather, 3 Serigraphs,3 serigraphs on black cardboard ‘Notturno 300 gr‘ Tacita Dean (b. 1965) – British installation artist, photographer and draftswoman, member of the Akademie der Künste in Berlin, lives and worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Grosz Ecce Homo 1923 Edition CHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Der Malik-Verlag Date Published: [1923] Description: 2 preliminary leaves and 100 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfaufsatz, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.60 Kopfaufsatz, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Urhobo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Naturfasern. H 58,5 cm, mit allem. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. In der flachen Küstenregion des NigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vostell, Wolf Autoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine EditionFluxusVostell, WolfAutoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine Edition des Neuen Berliner Kunstvereins in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Wewerka, Berlin, 1986. Mit 12 photographischen Abbildungen im PostkartenstilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - 54 Lithographs Accompanying the54 Steindrucke zu Kleinen Schriften von Heinrich von Kleist, Max Liebermann. Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, [1917]. German. 54 lithographs by Max Liebermann accompanying short stories by Heinrich von Kleist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein offprint on General Relativity, 1915Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Zur allgemeinen Relativita?tstheorie. (Mit Nachtrag.) Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag der Ko?niglichen Akademie der Wissenschaften Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948, H. 12.6 cm. Metal, silver-plated, chased. Marked.: J - Després. , Cf. Brohan Museum Berlin, Modern Metallkunst der Moderne, vol. VI., Berlin 2001, No. 371.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeehaus, Paul Adolf 2 Arbeiten. Nachlassabzüge von 1919 nach den Drucken von 1917. Je Radierung€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, nach Georges, Mehr als 85 Lithographien in "Cahier 1917-1947" und "1947-1955".€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes Aeneas und Anchises. 1989. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40 x 30 cm. Mit€200
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893$50(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
BonhamsGROSZ (GEORGE) DAUDET (ALPHONSE) Die Abenteuer des Herrn Tartarin aus Tarascon, SIGNED BY GEORGE...£240(12 bids)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig, Wolfgang 2 Arbeiten. Kinematische Scheibe KS 28 und KS 30. 1970. Je Serigraphie auf leichten€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoenholtz, Michael Fallen. 1980. Poliertes Eisen. 20,5 x 11 x 11 cm. Rückseitig mit€500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd Grosser Sumpf. 1974. Pastellkreiden und Gouache auf braunem Packpapier. 50 x 66 cm.€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHödicke, Karl Horst Ufo 127. 1974. Gouache über S/W-Photographie auf glattem Photopapier.€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMüller, Herta Carina. 1999. Mischtechnik auf glattem Schoellershammer Durex Velin (mit€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd Klatschm. 1974. Pastellkreiden und Gouache auf braunem Packpapier. 66 x 49,5 cm.€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFritz Richter-Elsner (1884 - 1970) - Dancer with Castanets, German, 20th century€150