Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des KüZoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des Künstlers mit überwiegend Raubkatzendarstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Je Bleistift auf chamoisfarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Original Photographien und Photopostkarten mit Ansichten aus Mexiko.Mexiko Sammlung von über 50 Original Photographien und Photopostkarten mit Ansichten aus Mexiko. Frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Silbergelatine. Maße von ca. 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020KONVOLUT VON VIER VASEN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, FüKONVOLUT VON VIER VASEN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Fürstenberg u.a., 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 21,7 cm. Verschiedene Manufakturmarken, part. Maler- und Modellnr. KPM:See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd.Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd. Collection of 27 tools of a bookbinder. Late 19th to early 20th cent. Contains: 1 wooded hand press with the book "LutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. 12 x 24 x 7.5 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit Jos Pallenberg. M. BartelmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Albert Gruppe New England Stream Winter OilEmile Albert Gruppe (1896–1978); New England Stream in Winter. Oil on canvas on stretcher signed lower right recto; framed. Height of art 18 inches (45.7 cm.) X width of art 20 inches (50.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Albert Despiau Bronze BustBerthe (Mlle. Simon), #4/8, signed, foundry mark "C. Valsuani" (French, 1874-1946). Patina wear, loss, a couple scratches, rust to base. 14 3/8" high, 7 1/2" wide. With base: 20 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990)Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Landscape with Palm Trees" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28" x 23-7/8". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Damenring 750 Weißgold mit Brillanten und kleinen Diamanten.Circa 7 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Insgesamt 11 Steine von zusammen circa 0.85 ct. Mittelstein circa 0.50 ct. im sehr hohem Farb- und Reinheitsgrad. Zweitgrößter Stein circa 0.20 ct./P2. Ring durchbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Signed Photographs Of Albert Einstein. Singed inTwo Signed Photographs Of Albert Einstein. Singed in ink, one dated '47. Toning from age. Measures 6-3/8" x 4-7/8", 7-1/4" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-3/4" x 20-1/4". Shipping $65.00 (estimate $800-$1See Sold Price
Sold202020-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine20-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine (Achat, Jade, Opal, Rosenquarz, etc.). H. 2,9 cm-7,5 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung DüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978)Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Wood Interior Signed "Emile A. Gruppe" l.r., titled in an inscription on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 20 x 18 in. (50.8 x 45.7 cm), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Albert Thompson (American/Connecticut)George Albert Thompson (American/Connecticut, 1868-1938), "Mystic Docks", oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 15 7/8 in., framed, overall 16 5/8 in. x 20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ikone Erzengel Michael umgeben von fünf Heiligen. Griechenland. Wohl 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 31 cm x 26,5 cm x 2,7 cm. Holztafel. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Icon Archangel Michael surrounded by five saints. Greece. Probably 20th century. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Tahiti-Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ohrhnger 750 Weissgold.*Tahiti-Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ohrhnger 750 Weissgold. 2 runde, silberfarbene Tahitikulturperlen von 11,5 mm . 2 Brillanten von ca. 0.85 ct. H/I-P1. 20 kl. Brillanten ca. 0.16 ct. L 3 cm, 7,1 g. NeuwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saphir-Diamant-Ring 1930er Jahre. 900 Platin.Saphir-Diamant-Ring 1930er Jahre. 900 Platin. Entourage-Modell mit 1 hellblauen Saphir ca. 5.60 ct, umgeben von 20 Diamanten zus. ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 53, 6,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold202222-TEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT22-TEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen sowie KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieu- und polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (Vase), D. bis 13,7 cm (Brotteller). Verschiedene ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond GuardPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond Guard the engagement ring prong set with a round brilliant cut diamond (7.20 - 7.36 x 4.52 mm) weighing 1.48 carats (actual) (D color, SI1 clarity)See Sold Price
Sold2022Loose Old European Cut DiamondLoose Old European Cut Diamondthe old European cut diamond (7.20 - 7.32 x 4.19 mm) weighing 1.33 carats (actual) (H color, VS1 clarity). GIA Report #2225See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN AQUARELLEN (ABST€390
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE LIEGE - ROME - LIEGE 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Checking the Nets$2,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONWALTER GOTSCHKE mixed lot of 8 watercolor sketches, among it representations of racing cars, BMW€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes among it 3 programmes "Preis von Tirol" 1963, 1964, 1968, always with list€60
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ mixed lot with 8 pieces, among it 4 original B/W photos von Hindenburg at maneuvers€100(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 13 original B/W photos racing events '20s-'30s, among others 7 original B/W photos€60
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot with 20 pieces, among it 10 BMW emblems for different models, 5 BMW enamel emblems, 3€20
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 20 sales brochures, among it fold-out brochure ELVA, 4x flyer Griffith Series 200,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of two ceramic salt / pepper caster shaped like a Porsche 356, gift by Max€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 programmes among it "ADAC Preis Hockenheimring" 1968, "300 Meilen Hockenheim" 1969,€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 6 programmes among it "1.Waiblinger Dreiecks-Rennen"July 9, 1950, "Ulmer€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFILM GRAND PRIX mixed lot of 13 original B/W photos of the film "grand prix", among it many photos€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it letter on the occasion of the world championship title€150