Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1)Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Ganzfiguren der Hll. Mitrofan von Woronesch und Tichon von Sadonsk. (2) Silberoklad, vergoldet. StadtmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 26.5 x 20.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine TabatiereSilber, emailliert. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel im Oval die Darstellung einer jungen Frau auf einem Sofa sitzend und mit zwei Katzen spielend. Gerahmt von Goldvoluten überSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The halo, the spear and the hand applied with silver. Wearings. 25 x 21.1 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GESee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Losses to the borders. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS GriechenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th centuryA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses. 22.2 x 20.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BONIFSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA silver cigarette case of the Ersatz-Abteilung 5 of the Kraftfahr-Bataillon Düsseldorf, dated 1914€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSantomaso, Giuseppe o.T. 1963. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (m. Wz.). 51 x 39,2 cm (65,4 x€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAntes, Horst Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlume, Bernhard Johannes 5 Zeichnungen in: 5 kleine Wahngebilde. 1979 Je Fettkreide auf Velin.€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAdami, Valerio Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 87 x 64 cm (110 x 70€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHD'Arcangelo, Allan Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 82 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrushenick, Nicholas o.T. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fabriano Velinkarton (mit WZ). 70 x 64 cm.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVelde, Bram van o.T. 1971. Farblithographie auf Johannot Velin (mit WZ). 50 x 32 cm (65,2 x 45 cm).€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1958.€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKandinsky, Wassily 3 Arbeiten aus: Klänge. 1911. Mit 5 Holzschnitt-Vignetten, teils€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400