Sold2017Kleine Boulle Pendule Frankreich, 19.Jh. Schildpatt mitKleine Boulle Pendule Frankreich, 19.Jh. Schildpatt mit eingelegtem Messing. Goldbronzeappliken und kleiner Knabe als Bekrönung. Verglastes mit Appliken geschmücktes Fronttürchen. Verziertes MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Traubenkorb und Sichel. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit zwei Körben, über der rechten Schulter bzw. mit der linken HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen, auf dem Kopf einen Korb mit hellen Trauben und in ihrer gerafften Schürze dunkle Trauben tragend. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit schSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem StandTeekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem Stand bauchige Kanne mit hochgezogenem Henkel, Deckel fehlt. Am Sockel eine sich windende Schlange, als Ausguss kleiner Knabe mit umgekipptem Krug. PorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figuren "Gänsehirte" und "Hühnermagd" als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel an einem Baumstamm stehender Knabe bzw. Mädchen in sommerlicher Kleidung beim Füttern von Gänsen und Hühnern. Polychrome MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen bzw. Knabe, mit beiden Händen einen blütengefüllten Korb haltend. Feine polychrome Malerei mit GoldstaffagSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..."John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..." John Wesley autograph letter signed regarding missionary work. 1p, measuring 6.25" x 8", "near Manchester", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration Signer G. Taylor Fantastic War Content ALSTaylor George Declaration Signer George Taylor Fantastic War Dated War Content ALS, One of Only a Few Known Taylor, George. Exceedingly Rare Autograph Letter Signed Â"G.T.Â", one page, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, ScottishCharles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, Scottish Geologist Sir Charles Lyell, as "the old master, to whom I am so deeply indebted under a scientific point of view" An incredible 4pp autograph lettSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed toSalinger J. D. J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed to His "old flame" Six page ALS on three sheets, 7.25" x 10.5", extensively and neatly penned entirely in the hand of Salinger now 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostlyRare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostly U. S. Navy." A Fantastic Piece of Presidential History. Roosevelt ALS as President dated February 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wm. Knabe & Co. concert grand pianoA Wm. Knabe & Co. concert grand pianoLate 19th centuryA rosewood case88 key, 2 pedalNew pin block, new strings, adjusted action and tuned to 440A orchestra tuning37.5" H x 57.5" W x 104"See Sold Price
Sold20171925 Dr. ROBERT GODDARD ALS on Rocketry Science!Autographs Dr. Robert Goddard Months before Launching the World's First Liquid-Propelled Rocket on the Science of Rocketry ROBERT GODDARD (1882 -1945). American engineer, professor, physicist, and invSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by A.A. Milne, with Ernest H. Shepard ALSHeading: Author: Milne, A.A. Title: The House at Pooh Corner [with] autograph letter signed by illustrator Ernest H. Shepard and addressed to an American admirer Place Published: London Publisher:MetSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Edward Burleson to Captain John Coffee Hays, March 24, 1842 ALS10" x 7.75". Correspondence from General Edward Burleson to Captain John Coffee Hays concerning the need for Hays to provide mounted spies for the Texan Army. Burleson mentions that General Houston "wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stonewall Jackson War-Dated ALS Re: Securing CSA Appointment For Barton Sons; All 6 Would Serve, 3Stonewall Jackson War-Dated ALS Re: Securing CSA Appointment For Barton Sons; All 6 Would Serve, 3 Would Die in Action or of Injuries A 2pp autograph letter signed by Thomas J. "Stonewall" Jackson (18See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Lord Nelson ALS Giving News of a Friends Son "you may be assured of my regard for him asFantastic Lord Nelson ALS Giving News of a Friends Son "you may be assured of my regard for him as if he was my own son." Written Around Time He Freed Muslim Slaves from Portuguese Ships. ALS, 1p, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Brant. ALS. Revolutionary War. May 31, 1776[Revolutionary War] Joseph Brant. ALS. Brant was a Mohawk war chief and an interpreter for the Indian Department (beginning in 1766). Shortly before writing this letter, Brant he had been given the raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Lord Nelson ALS "It is not my intention to close watch Toulon" Written While commanding aIncredible Lord Nelson ALS "It is not my intention to close watch Toulon" Written While commanding a Loose Blockade In Hopes of Luring Napoleon & the French Out for Battle. ALS, likely written froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ferdinand Schafer (1839-1927): YosemiteFrederick Ferdinand Schafer 1839-1927 Yosemite oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Sight: 49 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (125.1 x 74.3 cm.), Frame: 64 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. (163.8 x 113 cm.) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to General Fitzhugh Lee. San Francisco, CA, 17 December 1895.$350(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsEarly Stieglitz ALS on "Camera Work," "Secession," and a Photo Developing Controversy$500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsFabulous 5-Page, Fully Illustrated 1968 “Red” Grooms ALS from Yugoslavia$800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. Washington, DC, 18 June 1909.$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsWagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed Score$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1863 JOHN ARCHIBALD CAMPBELL ALS Re: a Friends Prisoner Exchange Confederate Asst. Secretary of War$450
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1864 Civil War Confederate Navy Commodore Duncan N. Ingraham ALS, Commandeers a Charleston Building!$450
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsDebussy ALS on His Visiting card to French Composer Alfred Bruneau$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1829 CANVASS WHITE Chief Engineer for the Erie Canal ALS with Rare Erie Canal Content$450
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare “Lead Belly” ALS Mentioning the “Libbery of Congress”$2,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. San Francisco, CA, 18 December 1895.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. Washington, DC, 28 March 1909.$250(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Redouté ALS On His Last, Great Work, “Le Choix de Plus Belles Fleurs”$600(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVerdi ALS Confessing: “It has been a long time since I set foot [in the theatre]”$400