Sold2022Raymond Harris Ching (1939- ), Diving Platypus, 25 x 39Raymond Harris Ching (1939- ), Diving Platypus, graphite on paper, 25 x 39, signed lower left: R. Harris-Ching label: Platypus No. 1 Ray Harris - Ching, Provenance:The Tryon Gallery LTD. London From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Harris Ching's "Koala" Limited Edition PrintRaymond Harris Ching's "Koala" Limited Edition Print. A Koala bear clings to a tree. This piece is signed in the lower right and numbered 185/300 in the lower left. It is in excellent condition. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018MABEL ROLLINS HARRIS BABY JESUS WITH HALO PASTELMabel Rollins Harris (AMERICAN, 20th century) original religious pastel painting on canvas depicting the visage of Baby Jesus with light ray halo. Signed to lower left. Unframed. Canvas on stretcher mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist Oil Painting Signed RayOil painting on canvas panel, surrealist figures, signed Ray and dated '62. 18 x 14 inches. Framed dimensions 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herd of Black Horses Watercolor Painting signed RayA mixed media watercolor, ink, and wax pencil painting depicting a herd of black horses galloping away from a yellow, orange and red horizon or fire. Signed lower right and on verso illegibly, possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM PLACE DE LA CONCORDE SPATULA PAINTINGMCM Place de La Concorde Spatula Painting signed "Ray". Professionally framed. In frame 39"x27"x1.5". Weight 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Abstract Painting Signed- Man Ray, Modern ArtVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Man Ray, Modern Art, Painted on canvas. Approx Canvas Measurements: 17 x 15 inches. SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition.It is being sold in the mannSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winter Landscape Painting Signed by HarrisWinter Landscape Painting Signed by Harris Roughly 42" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pointillist Painting of Venice Signed HarrisFrame: 24 7/8" x 17 7/8" image sight: 23.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021JMB Signed Painting - Sugar Ray RobinsonJMB Signed Painting - Sugar Ray Robinson. Size:4 x 6 inches. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Benjamin Jori Harris Airbrush Paintings - Signed - Framed 23.25'' x 25.5'' , Sight 13.5'' xMCM Benjamin Jori Harris Airbrush Paintings - Signed - Framed 23.25'' x 25.5'' , Sight 13.5'' x 13.5''See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Man Ray (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting Signed Lower Right Man Ray. Size 10 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The Painting is FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of BoatsLot Consists of an Unframed Oil Painting of Boats Signed Remo Ray Gaietto in the Lower Left. In Good Condition. Approximate Size is 22" inches Tall by 28" inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED L HARRIS BUTTERFLY WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSIGNED L HARRIS BUTTERFLY WATERCOLOR PAINTINGButterfly watercolor painting, signed lower left L. Harris, black wood frame. Size: 20 x 16" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sold2018Alyne Harris. Five Paintings.Alyne Harris. Five Paintings. Signed. Oil on canvas. Largest is 36"x 24”. Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $125See Sold Price
2024Albion Harris Bicknell Signed Landscape PaintingAlbion Harris Bicknell American 1837 - 1915, Signed Watercolor Painting of Landscape. Framed under glass. Framed measures 17 inches x 23 inches, art measures 9 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201718' CHINESE CHI'NG SIGNED SCENIC SCROLL PAINTINGChinese Chi'ng scenic story scroll painting depicting figures, children and outdoor scenes. Story of a family life. Inscribed & Signed with chop mark. 15 1/2" Height x 18 Feet LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Farmyard Painting, Ken HarrisNew England primitive folk art farmyard painting signed by the artist, Ken Harris (Maine, 20th century). Artist Ken Harris often called the Grandma Moses of Aroostook, Maine. Oil on masonite. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JMB -Sugar Ray Robinson - Art PaintingJMB -Sugar Ray Robinson Art Painting Signed on Reverse. Approx Size: 20 x 66 inches. Jean-Michel Basquiat was born on December 22, 1960, in Brooklyn, New York. He first attracted attention for his graSee Sold Price
Sold20161944 TRENCH ART PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD, FLORAL,1944 TRENCH ART PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD, FLORAL, SIGNED RAY BRETHOUR 1944, TITLED "ANTHURIUM", PLAQUE INSCRIBED FROM SOMEWHERE IN THE PACIFIC, MAY 28TH, 1944, WITH VINTAGE HAND CARVED FRAME, FRAMED SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, sailboats at sea, signed H.J.Harris '93, watercolor, 20.75" by 15.5"Painting, sailboats at sea, signed H.J.Harris '93, watercolor, 20.75" by 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Basquiat Style "Sugar Ray Robinson"1982 signedBasquiat Style "Sugar Ray Robinson"1982 signed -Painting Acrylic on Canvas.. Signed on back - W.New York. Measurements -Size: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Basquiat Style "Sugar Ray Robinson"1982 signed -Basquiat Style "Sugar Ray Robinson"1982 signed -Painting Acrylic on Canvas.. Signed on back - W.New York. Measurements -Size: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Artwork$375
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrancois Fressinier (French b.1968) Oil on Canvas, "Serene" 2003 Signed Framed$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$350
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRaymond Ray Knaub Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Art$750
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRay Swanson Original Gouache Painting on Board Signed Airplane Illustration Art$375(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
12 hrs LeftRbfineartsSigned Indian Artist Shyamal Dutta Ray Preparatory Watercolor Painting / Drawing$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)