Sold2016Handrolle Japan, Ende Edo-Zeit. Momotaro MukashiHandrolle Japan, Ende Edo-Zeit. Momotaro Mukashi Monogatari no zu. Farbe und Tusche auf Papier. Darstellung der japanischen Volkssage, Momotaro, der aus dem Pfirsich Geborene. Malerei, signiert Ensh.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR JAPANISCHE VASEN Japan, 20. Jh. Porzellan,PAAR JAPANISCHE VASEN Japan, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. ca. 26 cm. Im Boden gemarkt 'Fukagawa-sei'. Mehrpassige Reserven auf der Wandung mit Floraldekor und japanischen KarpfeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der PlakatfreundeWerbung und Reklame Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde e.V. für Kunst und Kultur in der Reklame. 9.-11. Jg. 12 Hefte in 1 Bd. (Jg. 1920) und 6 Hefte der Reihe aus den Jahren 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHYuichi, Inoue Ajisai (= Hortensie). 1973. Tusche auf hauchzartem China aufgewalzt auf Japan.€4,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
Featured4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
5 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette Units$350(4 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured gold$50
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
4 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Adam-Francois Van der Meulen (Flemish 1632-1696). Atelier or Circle, or Jean Baptiste Martin$2,500
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Brant Point, Nantucket., Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed$750(1 bid)