Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (American/German, 1888–1963)Oil on board "White Flowers in White Vase", ca. 1928 (framed); Estate stamp; 16" x 12"; Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer; 20thC. American Oil Portrait SignedOil on board. Portrait of a Gentleman.Signed l.r. and dated 1924; 23.5in. X 20.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)Woodstock Barns in Snow, c. 1930, 11x15.5, oil on board, signed on reverse, Provenance: Estate of Konrad Cramer, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, CHURCH, WOODSTOCK, NY, N.D., SLR "KONRAD CRAMER, WOODSTOCK". SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 1/4" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN, 1888-1963).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Fruit Still Life" - Artist Proof; 1935; Monoprint; 9.25" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), CRAYON ON PAPER, STILL LIFE, C.1929, SIGNATURE N/A. IMAGE 4 1/4" X 5 1/2"; FRAMED 12" X 13" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHLMAN FINE ART, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Composition"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.5" x 7.25"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.75" x 7.5"; Estate Stamp Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, German (1888 - 1963), abstract, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 12 1/4"H xKonrad Cramer German (1888 - 1963) abstract, 1951 watercolor and ink on paper Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Christie's New York, Rockefeller Center: Born in Germany in 1888, Konrad CramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940; Sympalmagraph Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled - Portrait"; 1953; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 11.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, IDA, SAUGERTIES EVENING LINE, N.D., SIGNED ON REVERSE WITH ARTIST'S STAMP. IMAGE 7" X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 3/4" X 16 3/4" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1950; Sympalmograph; 10" x 5.5"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)Poetick (Chinese Cabbage)"; c. 1930; Gelatin Silver Print; 15" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "photo by my father Konrad Cramer c. 1930's - Aileen B. CramerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Automation"; 1959; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph , c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 8", SLR, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph, c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 9 1/2" x 11 3/4", SLL, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Woodstock"; c. 1938; Gelatin Silver Print Dry Mounted on Board; 7.75" x 9.5"; Estate Stamp Lower Right (under mat); Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Abstract Faces"; 1953; Ink and Gouache on Paper; 19" x 12.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. KONRAD CRAMER Large Mid-Century Modern AbstractLarge Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Vintage. attributed to Woodstock artist Konrad Cramer.Born: November 9, 1888, Würzburg, GermanyDied: January 28, 1963 size: 36x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Maverick Festival 1919, 1919, Gouache on Paper, 10 1/2" x 14", Unsigned, Framed. Inscribed by artist's daughter Aileen Kramer on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Abstract in Gold, c. 1950, Oil and Silver Leaf on Panel, 24" x 32", Estate Stamp LL, Framed. Inscribed on verso "Painted by my father, Konrad Cramer," Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsIgnac Konrad O/C Portrait of Racehorse Sun Briar$1,500
2 hrs LeftLeland LittleJohann Konrad Hamburger (German, 1809-1871), Two Fine Miniature Portraits of a Gentleman and Lady$100(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHCRAMER 2 pieces, bears, 18 cm, synthetic silk plush, 1 fabric paw is missing, arms and legs were€20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
3 days LeftBidhausJohn Cramer English Georgian Sterling Silver Syrup Pitcher / Milk Pitcher$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaSweden Gustaf V Wasa 1921 400th Anniversary - War of Liberation 2 Crowns Silver coin$60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHKonrad Adenauer and Nikita Khrushchev as garden gnomes, German, 1950s/60s€300
Jun 25BonhamsRÖNTGEN, WILHELM KONRAD. 1845-1923. 'Über eine neue Art von Strahlen. (Vorlaufige Mitt...$3,000
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtCharles Henry Jeens (1827-1879 English) "The Liberation of the Bondservants" c.1847CA$10
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsMixed Media Paiting Titled "Liberation" by Robyn Killian, Signed by the Artist$1,200