Sold2016Lot of 4: Small Cast Sculptures.Comprised of: 1) Bronze statuette of Albrecht Von Brandenburg made by R. Bellair & Co. of Berlin, Germany. 2) Small bronze bust of British author Izaak Walton. It has a reddish-brown patina and was maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Statue of Von Asmuth 1, Infantry RegimentBronze Statue of Von Asmuth 1, Infantry Regiment 18 inches high (approximate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wera von Bartels signed sitting panther bronze on base - 18 1/2" overall height - 10" bronze; 8 1/2"Wera von Bartels signed sitting panther bronze on base - 18 1/2" overall height - 10" bronze; 8 1/2" plinth(some chips to plinth around bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Mounted Rhyton HornGerman, dated 1935, circular base with bearded figure supporting bracket, ornate bronze tip and finial of figure with trumpet, plaque on bracket reads "heur erinnerung von Professor Cornelius/ 1. 4. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020European Medals (116006)Lot of three European medals: 1) Auguste Von Liegnitz von Hohenzollern (1800-1873) 2nd spouse of King Frederick William III of Prussia. Bronze, 50 mm, uniface. 2) 1882 Erinnerung an Nurnberg medal. WmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Grand Tour Marble Relief PlaquesA pair of Classical marble relief plaques of Roman Emperors including Tiberius, one in bronze frame. [4 1/4" H x 3 3/4" W]. One cracked. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LanSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR Walter Von Nessen Chase Industrial Deco BookendWalter Von Nessen,Sweden, United States,1900-1975 Designed by Walter Von Nessen for Chase, modernist form of painted steel and bronze layered rings with center ball. Bronze, steel,Each 5 1/4" tall, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Indo-Tibetan BronzesLeather bound reference book by Ulrich Von Schroeder. Limited copy. [14 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W]. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Large Medallions and Coin SafeIncludes (1) National Men Collectors mint bronze medallion of Lohann Wolfgang and Pegasus on back. (2) P.C.W Beuth German Medallion with 1846 date on back. (3) Wilhelm and Augusta Koenig Von PreussenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 11 Teile von römischen Waagen / Lot Of 11 FragmentsLot 11 Teile von römischen Waagen / Lot Of 11 Fragments Of Roman Scales Bronze. L. 5-19 cm/1.97 - 7.48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kusstafel/Pax mit Relief15./16.Jh., arrangiert. (1) Pax. Italien, Anfang 16.Jh. Bronze und Kupfer, vergoldet. In Form eines Tabernakelrahmens mit von Kreuz bekröntem Masswerk-Aufsatz. Rückseitige Abdeckung mit HandhabeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA NAPOLEONIC EAGLE PLAQUE FOR BATTLE OF WATERLOO, ENGLAND, CA. 19TH C.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220