Sold20221684 Janseniste binding NICOLE Traite de l'OraisonPierre NICOLE Traité de l'Oraison divisé en sept livres. Seconde édition revue et corrigée. Paris, Hélie Josset, 1684. 1 vol. in-8. 23pp, [9]pp, 525pp, [3]pp. Full crushed crimson leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenech et Pfeffer Spelter Char de la VictoirePatinated spelter sculpture Char de la Victorie, a man riding a chariot with two horses. Signe Domenech et Pfeffer with Fabrication Francaise Made in France mark. On marble base. 25"L x 25 1/2"H. LossSee Sold Price
Sold2023COACH / FOURRUREDescription Français: Manteau pour femme de marque COACH, pur cuir extérieur noir et fourrure intérieure noire, capuche souple. Fabrication italienne. Grandeur : S (small) L: 86cm - 34''. CuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - FaustArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn (After) Title: Faust Year: 1883 Dimensions: 8 3/16in. by 6 5/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: A Levy PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de'Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de Pulligny et Ct Puyo", c. 1895 Darlot, Paris. No. 37024. A soft-focus lens for artistic portraits, manufactured by Darlot, to design of two famousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - Third Oriental HeadArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn (After) Title: Third Oriental Head Year: 1883 Dimensions: 6 3/16in. by 5 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Art.- Petrides (Paul) L'Oeuvre Complet deNO RESERVE Modern Art.- Pétrides (Paul) L'Oeuvre Complet de Maurice Utrillo, 5 vol., limited edition, original wrappers or limp boards, uncut, original board folders, vol.I & V lacking slip-casesSee Sold Price
Sold20241561 WORK on the complexions of human body ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY Levinus LemniusLemnius, L. De habitu et constitutione corporis, quam Greci [krasin], Triviuales Complexionem vocant, Libri duo. Antwerp, W. Simons; (1561) 1st edition (8),145,(13) lvs. Wwoodcut printer's mark on titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catalogue Raisonné of Suzanne ValadonHeading: (Valadon, Suzanne) Author: Pétridès, Paul Title: L'oeuvre Complet de Suzanne Valadon: Avant-propos de l'auteur. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Compagnie Francaise des Arts Graphiques DSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Art Books, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Art books, hardcovers. (1) L'Oeuvre Complet de Maurice Utrillo, 2 volumes with slip cases, and dust jackets, edited by Paul Petrides Paris MCMLXII, Volume I, numbered 762/1000, 484 paSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRILLO, MAURICE. L'OEUVRE COMPLET. 3V. 1959-66Utrillo, Maurice. L'OEUVRE COMPLET DE MAURICE UTRILLO. Volumes 1, 2, and 4. Paris: Paul Petrides, 1959-66. 3 quartos in uniform binding. Printed grey wraps. Front and bottom edges uncut. Housed in matSee Sold Price
Sold2023PÉRIODE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIODDescription française: JAPON Katana Kake en bois laqué brun, à décor à l’or de mon et grues. Période Taisho (1912-1926). Dimensions : 16.5 x 26" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'Oeuvre Complet de Suzanne Valadon. Sgd PetridesPaul Petrides. L'Oeuvre Complet de Suzanne Valadon. Compagnie Française des Arts Graphiques, 1971. Catalogue Raisonné. Printing on Arches paper, #47 of 1000. Signed and inscribed by Paul Petrides onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Types De Republique Et De L' EmpireThis lot contains a hardcover copy of "Types De Republique Et De L' Empire". This book features 50 hand colored plates of French uniforms. The book is approx 10 1/2" x 6 3/4" and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
2017Carte Politique Et Itineraire De L'Europe...1807 map of Europe: “CARTE POLITIQUE ET ITINÉRAIRE DE L'EUROPE ET DE L'EMPIRE FRANCAIS EN 1807 “by Hyacinthe Langlois. Measurement approximate: 19” x 14.5”. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahmoud Soua, Tunisia, Poet & Muse, O/CMahmoud Soua, Tunisia, act. 1970's, "Le Poete et sa Muse", A Surrealistic Hermit & Angel, oil on canvas, signed, signed and titled verso. NOTE: Soua is mentioned and shown in "l'Arche de Noé et les NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPENDULETTE D'OFFICIERPendulette en laiton et fenêtre vitrée, mouvement mécanique. Présence de la€40
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery20 Volumes Of Historie Du Consulat Et De L'empire$5
6 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
BonhamsFIRST ISSUE, EXCEEDINGLY RARE. WALRAS, ANTOINE AUGUSTE. 1801-1866. De la nature de la richesse e...$5,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
BonhamsBRAIN PATHOLOGY AND BRAIN SURGERY. A group of French works on pathology of the brain and brain s...$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. L'Homme de Rene Descartes et un traitte de la formation du foet...$1,500
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)Coupe en grès, émail vert jaspé, intérieur beige, pyrites brunes.€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGrete JALK (1920-2006) : Daybed. Lit en bois et tissu bouclette blanche. Edition P. Jeppesen.€2,000