Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campana La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo IICampana, Cesare. "La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo II d'Austria". Venice; Giogrio Greco, MDCIX (1609). Half leather over marbled boards, 8vo (8 3/4" high). Minor wear and losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italia provvisoria e AltroGUARESCHI; BERRETTI - Italia provvisoria; La Favola di Natale; Attenti al Filo. Lotto composto da 3 volumi. “Italia provvisoria: album del dopoguerra”, Rizzoli, 1947. Cartonatura mz tela eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gli Albi del VittoriosoGli Albi del Vittorioso terza serie n°3 - La Zoo nella foresta, 1943 cm 27,5x17,5, pp. 32. Fascinoso albo dai colori “castellati”. Nuovo. Unitamente a: n°4 Zoo in pallone 1947, cm 17,5x24, pp. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PUERTO RICAN POLITICAL ART PRINT BY JOSE SANCHEZJose Soto Sanchez (Puerto Rican, born 1947) a political art print on paper, Fa Bruto Tempo Si Briettisimo Y la Patria?, from Taller Boricua graphic portfolio, 1979. Collection of El Museo del Barrio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Alexander Calder vintage "La Mer" 1947 screen print on silk, scarf 34" x 34"Alexander Calder vintage Rare "La Mer" 1947 screen print on silk,Vintage Alexander Calder Screen Print on Silk scarf ,"La Mer" 1947 Calder signature on lower right, Ascher signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered 1/10 and$350
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800