Sold2022Isidore Sanislas H. Helman, J. Duplessis BertauxEngraving by Isidore Stanislas Henri Helman (1743 -1806/1810) and Jean Duplessis-Bertaux (1747–1819) captioned: "Vue de la grande Rue du Bourg de l'Annunziata au pied du Vesuve" showing a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Haberman: Antique View of Boston/Old South Church, 1760Map: Vue de Boston/la Rue Grande ver l'Eglise du Sud Cartographer: Haberman Place & Date: Augsburg / 1760 (?) Size: 15 3/4" x 12" Condition: wash color; overall age toning and some browning and wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Daulle (French, 1703-1763), after Philibert BenoitJean Daulle (French, 1703-1763), after Philibert Benoit de La Rue Monsieur de Nestier, ecuyer ordinaire de la grande ecurie du Roy, 1753 engraving 21 x 15 inches. Property from the Estate of ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Grande Tete De Katia - 1995 Offset"Grande Tete De Katia" by Henri Matisse, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, (1881-1955, French)La Rue de Dantzig, 1959. Color lithograph on Arches wove paper, stamp signed, numbered 155/180 in pencil. Published by Teriade, Paris. From the suite, La Rue. The image size is 12.5x16.75 in. CataloguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Directoire Mahogany and Glazed Cotton Floral Four Panel ScreenDirectoire Mahogany and Glazed Cotton Floral Four Panel Screen 4 ft. 5 in. x 21 in. each panel. The Collection of Baron Hottinguer, hotel particulier de la rue de la Baume, Paris. Sold Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926)Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926) La Rue de la Cathedrale watercolor and graphite on paper signed Frank Boggs and inscribed (lower left) 14 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. SwansoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold201969pc Printer's Specimens and Trial Notes from Thomas De69pc Printer's Specimens and Trial Notes from Thomas De La Rue and Giesecke & Devrient Gmbh (1pc) Thomas De La Rue, De La Rue Group of Companies Large Note (41pc) Thomas De La Rue Pushkin Test Notes NSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Sigmund J CauffmanSigmund J Cauffman (American, 19th/20th century), "La Rue de l'Hotel de Ville, Paris," watercolor, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet (unframed): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) EtchingMaurice Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958) Etching. "La Grande Rue" Signed in pencil lower right. Artists chop mark lower left. Image Size: 4 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 16 x 20 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958)Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) La rue de La Glaciere, 1937 etching 13 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED DUNET (FRENCH 1889 -)Untitled ( "La rue de Morvan à Paris / "Morvan Street in Paris.), c.1930 Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 30" x W 22.75"; (sight) H 20.25" x W 13" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$1,800
23 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Mother of Pearl$10
23 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45122877 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Mother Of$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Silver Dial$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Diamonds Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial Unisex$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094876 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Mother of pearl$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410806 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Mother Of$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092877 - La Grande Classique De Longines Mother of Pearl Two-Tone$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines L45230976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamond Ladies Watch$10
Jun 12BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47551912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Jun 12BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094946 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Ladies$10
Jun 13BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamond$10
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)