Sold20172 Mexican Huichol Yarn Art Pictures2 Mexican Huichol Yarn Art Pictures, #1 Vintage Sun Birds by Fermmin Gonzales del la Cruz (hand written provenance on back) #2 Vibrant Sun, largest measures 12'' squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISTERIOS DEL GATO NEGRO #43 * CGC 3.5 * Mexican HAUNTED THRILLS #1Heading: Author: Title: MISTERIOS DEL GATO NEGRO No. 43 * Mexican HAUNTED THRILLS No. 1 Place Published: Mexico Publisher:La Prensa Date Published: May, 1957 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022MISTERIOS DEL GATO NEGRO #46 CGC 1.8 * Mexican HAUNTED THRILLS #5Heading: Author: Title: MISTERIOS DEL GATO NEGRO No. 46 * Mexican HAUNTED THRILLS No. 5 Place Published: Mexico Publisher:La Prensa Date Published: July, 1957 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 31 of 40 24.75 x 35 (in) 30.75 x 40.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R TamayoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Coronel Oil on Canvas 35" x 23.5" COA - MexicoShipping in USA $ 300Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generación de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel’s trainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, Attributed towith black leather upholstery. H. 37 1/4" W. 27" D. 22 1/2" SH. 15 1/2" condition good, possible carved replacement on crest and leg reglued. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978Ken Price (American, 1935-2012) Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978 Ceramic plate 11.125 x 11.125 x 1 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Private collection, San Francisco, California acquired in 1993 from the RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mai Trung ThuOil on board 19 x 14 1/2 in framed, art 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Mai Trung Thứ (An Dương, 1906-Clichy-la-Garenne, 10 October 1980), or Mai Thứ, was a Vietnamese-French painter. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa 1957Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa, model 5719, Janus Collection, American, 1957. Striking sculptural dark finish mahogany frame, raised on 6 legs, original light red upholstery with contrastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Dining SetTable and 3 chairs. Table 29 in H x 36 1/2 in. Chairs 32 1/2 H x 21 in x 21 in x 17 1/2 in SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023$25,000 Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Mysterieuse Original Art Deco AntiqueThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: La MysterieuseMedium: BronzeSize: 15 1/2" x 9" x 15 1/2"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Mysterieuse Original Art Deco AntiqueThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La MysterieuseMedium: BronzeSize: 15 1/2" X 9" X 15 1/2"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022YoniCeramic with polychrome enamel sculpture by S.H. Raza, signed 'RAZA' on the lower right, Inscribed and stamped 'RAZA / 1/8 / LA TUILERIE / 89250 TREIGNY / 2008' on the reverseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrancisco Madero Signed "La Sucesion Presidencial en 1910"$200
18 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsMexican Art Deco Los Castillo Bird Bell Mixed Metal Inlaid 5.5 Inch$70(4 bids)
5 days LeftBK AuctionsLot of 2017-2018-Mo Mexico Proof 1/20 oz Silver Libertad Coins NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo$1
5 days LeftBK AuctionsLot of 2016-Mo Mexico Proof 1/20, 1/10 and 1/4 oz Silver Libertad Coins PCGS PR69DCAM$1
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street Scene$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSterling Strauser O/B, Pennsylvania Baseball Game, 1957$400(3 bids)