Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" - Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" (C. 244)Lithograph, screenprint and relief print in colors, with metalized PVC collage and embossingYear : 1990Signed in pencil, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray "Sonia"Artist: Man Ray Title: Sonia Suite: La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps Year: 1971 Medium: Prints and multiples, aquatint etching on Japon Edition: From the rare limited edition 5 of 15 SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Dame Indignée signed by Robert DoisneauHeading: Author: Doisneau, Robert Title: La Dame Indignée - The Indignant Woman Place Published: Publisher:Hyperion Press Date Published: 1948; print: 1979 Description: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE" - Ipad drawing in color printedDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE, East Yorkshire in 2011 (twenty eleven)"19 February 2011iPad drawing in colours, printed on wove paper, with full marginsDimensions : 140 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "BIGHORN RAM" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"BIGHORN RAM"Endangered SpeciesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING - "BEST BUDDIES" - Screenprint in colorsKEITH HARING (1958 – 1990)"BEST BUDDIES" (Litmann pp. 184-185)Screenprint in colorsYear : 1990Titled in pencil and numbered XX/200, with the estate stamp on the verso, signed in pencil by JuliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "MOBIL" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: MOBILADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190CaSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS" - Litograph and screenprint in colorsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 – 1997)"STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS"(Corlett 130)Lithograph and screenprint in colorsYear : 1974Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/100 (total edition includesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAeropostale La Fleche D'Argent Print$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCorner of the Garden at Montgeron, COA, Claude Monet$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - CIVIL WAR]. “Intelligent Contrabands.” [Baton Rouge, LA]:$2,500
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10(1 bid)