Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican Retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on copper, circa 19th century sight: height 5.75 in. x width 4.75 in., frame: height 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Alma De Maria and La Virgen y El NinoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting Alma De Maria (The Soul of Mary) and La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on wood circa, 19th century height 13 in. x width 10 in. x depth 2 in. Condition: Retablo is separating from frame ShippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The colSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14.25 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 8.75 in. x width 8.75 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), also referred to as Nuestra Señora del Refugio (de los Pecadores) (Our Lady, Refuge (of Sinners), oil on tin, circa 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), circa 19th c., oil on tin height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: A San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Retablo, Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y CristoMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y Cristo (Our Lady of Light with the Virgin Mother holding the Christ-child) in her left handing and holding onto a manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Amate Painting by Lorenzo VenancioMarvelous folk painting entitled "Historia de la Epidemia de Mexico y el Milagro de la Virgen de Guadalupe" by Lorenzo Venancio, of Ameyaltepec, Guerrero. Detailed scene of village life, showing the dSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO PORCELAIN, THREE PIECES: BUENAS NOCHES, CAT,LLADRO PORCELAIN, THREE PIECES: BUENAS NOCHES, CAT, POLAR BEAR H 8", 3.5" # 5449 mother and daughter. Cat "El Gato y la Rena" #1442. Polar Bear #5434 Osa con su Cria # 5434. Three pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO PIZANO, Gregorio Vazquez de Arce y CeballosCamilo Bloch EditorParis, FranciaConserva su cubierta original. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el papel. Procedencia: Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtMovie Poster for "La Agonia Y El Extasis" (The Agony and the Ecstasy) c. 1965CA$10
5 days LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380