Sold2022Andre Franchet: View of ParisAndre Franchet (French 1896-1961): View of Paris (Le Quai aux fleurs et le Palais de Justice). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Notes on the back of the stretcher, and a label from an unknown gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Predictions. VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE. Le palais de la fortune.VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE, Marc. Le palais de la fortune. - Traitè des songes et des visions nocturnes. Lyon, A. Tomaz, 168416mo, 140x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à panse évasé et col polylobé Le décor de scènes de palais et symboles bouddhiques Le col agrémenté de feuilles de bananiers, la lèvre soulignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Palace. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Le Ting ou Palais de l’Entrevue“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description Historique, Geographique et Litteraire de ce vaste empire, d��See Sold Price
Sold2023CAUSES CELEBRES ET INTERESSANTES, 18th C (20 VOLS)Pitaval, Gayot de. CAUSES CELEBRES ET INTERESSANTES AVEC LES JUGEMENS QUI LES ONT DECIDEES, 20 volumes (Paris: Au Palais, Chez Theodore Le Gras, 1739-1759). 12mo. Nouvelle edition. Hardcover bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PÈRE LÉONCE DE GRANDMAISON Jules LebretonRare Edition LE PÈRE LÉONCE DE GRANDMAISON by Jules Lebreton, S.J. | Published: Gabriel Beauchesne Et Ses Fils [Gabriel Beauchesne and his Sons] MCMXXXV [1935] [FATHER LÉONCE DE GRANDMAISON (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar aHeude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar a Constantinople, par le Golf Persique, l'arabie, la Mésopotamie, le Kourdistan et la Turquie d'Asie, fait en 1817. Mit 6 handkolorierten gestocheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et desQuicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et des honneurs rendus à la Pucelle Sammelband im Wappeneinband des Lycee Imperial Ottoman de Galata-Serai. Paris, Hachette, 1854. 1 Bl., 64 S. VII, 66See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - David et Absalon De le BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon De le Bible Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 83/100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Miró Le Miroir Secret de Feu et du FroidHeading: Author: Miró, Joan Title: Le Miroir Secret du Feu et du Froid Place Published: [Geneva] Publisher:[Gérald Cramer] Date Published: 1977 Description: Color linoleum cut, blSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM 6 Vers 1900CABINET en façade par vantaux et tiroirs Le décor de scènes animées et rinceaux stylisés Bois mouluré, sculpté, ajouré et incrusté de nacre H. 118,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisXavier DE COCK (1818-1896), oil on canvas 'Le Printemps', signed and dated 1895€4,400
1009 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandcolored Lithograph signed by Artist "Paris, Le Palais de Justice et la Chapelle"$80
6 days LeftJasper52St. James Palace and Park by Kip & Knyff. Le palais… de St James. London 1709$260
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules VERNE (1828-1905) "Le Pays des Fourrures" Illustrations by Ferat and Beaurepaire, Paris€200
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisOld panoramic view of the siege Oudenaarde by Frans Van der Meulen, copper engraving (Veuë de la€500
7 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.$300
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CAGLIOSTRO]. Cagliostro. Paris: d’Aubert & Cie., n.d. Half...$80
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125(1 bid)
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Five Birds and One Seal, July 1961CA$5,000
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500