Sold2021Two 14k Gold Watches, Wrist and PocketA ladies open face Waltham pocket watch and a men's Bulova wristwatch with a 14k gold case and a Speidel band. Dimensions: The pocket watch is 1 1/4" in diameter, the Bulova is 3/4" and 1 5/8" lug toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Waltham Lady's Pocket Watch.A Waltham Lady's Pocket Watch. Open face 14 karat yellow gold case contains a manual wind movement which is numbered "17263316". Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watch or cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch.Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch. Open face, case is marked Swiss, 0.800, and has a hallmark of a grouse. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket WatchWales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket Watch, open face. Back interior cover stamped with Minerva head and engraved FINE GOLD/18K/E/81568. Front of dust cover inscribed Examined by Wales & McCulloch 56 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Waltham open face pocket watch with a 14K gold case and a porcelain enamel face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owned working conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remontoir Ladies Pocket Watch, 14K 10 RubiesRemontoir Ladies 14K pocket watch, open face. Back interior cover engraved 14K KOL. Dust cover engraved Remontoir/10 RUBIS; other side METAL/ 33021/FP. Approx. overall weight 31.58 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015A German .800 Silver Case Pocket Watch.A German .800 Silver Case Pocket Watch. Together with a Gruen veri-thin open pface pocket watch, a Mignon .800 silver lady's pocket watch, a Swiss open face pocket watch. Susanin's will not comment onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seiko Watch and a Tissot Ladies WatchTogether with an Elgin open face pocket watch, a ladies' pocket watch, and a Waltham open face pocket watch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket Watch Antique Addison open face ladies' pocket watch with a sterling silver case and blue porcelain face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Addison ladies open face pocket watch with a sterling silver case, maroon porcelain enamel face, Duplex encasement, and engine turned crown with leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady’s White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4’’Lady's White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4'' White dial with black roman numerals. Small size with pouch. Provenance: a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI second generation collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Longines 14k gold ladies openface pocketwatchwith black enamel, 17j, AW, case #1553188, gross weight approximately 17.1 grams; diameter: 29mm (minor loss to enamel)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lady's 14k gold case pocket watchLady's 14k gold case pocket watch, open face, 1 3/8" diameter, 17 Jewel movement, John Wanamaker, Phila.-New York, stamped "Warranted 14k to Assay", weight 32.0 grams/20.6 dwt (complete), includes braSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Elgin Lady's 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.An Elgin Lady's 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Open face pocket watch with a 15 jewel movement that is stamped "18440602". Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watch or clockSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY: Three gold filled pocket watches, including: open face Bulova pocket watch, silver dialJEWELRY: Three gold filled pocket watches, including: open face Bulova pocket watch, silver dial with gold colored Arabic numeral quarter hour markers, movement stamped “Bulova Watch Co., 17 SeventeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 10K Rolled Gold Plate Bulova Open Face Pocket WatchNot in working condition, 15 jewels, Swiss, measures 1.676 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold202014k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 18k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1900, engraved case dent, rear site enamel flower damaged, metal-cuvette, enamel dial, gilded hands, gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased3 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased pocket watch in 14k & 18k yellow/pink gold, Switzerland around 1890- 1910, 1x 3 cover-gold case with dent, 2x gold case with dents, Hunting cased poSee Sold Price
Sold202214k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 14k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1890, chain later, metal-cuvette, back side lavish engraved & enameled (partial missing), enamel-dial with ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASELADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASE 3.25X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket WatchCase engraved "Souvenir". Together with a gold filled watch chain. 1'd.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont Auctions14K gold Waltham open face pocket watch. 23 jewels. Case stamped 14K. Watch runs at time of testing,$800(3 bids)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersH.R. Ekegren Gold, Blue and White Enamel Minute Repeater Open Face Pocket Watch, Retailed by J. E.$1,500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Antique 14k Rose Gold P. DUNAND Quarter REPEATER Open Face Pocket Watch* EXLNT$4,400
BonhamsP. Vincent, Geneve. A continental gold stone set key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1780£600
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullJ.W. Wilson, Edinburgh. An 18k gold key/keyless open face pocket watch£200
BonhamsCamerer Cuss & Co, 186 Uxbridge Road, London. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birm...£500
BonhamsBarrauds, Cornhill, London. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1820£700
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1925 Elgin 17J 12S 14K Gold Case Open Face Pocket Watch$950
1818 AuctioneersA small yellow metal open face pocket watch, the gold dial with floral engraving and Roman£28
1818 AuctioneersA J.H.Merger Appleby silver key wound, open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals£28
1818 AuctioneersA small silver key wound, open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals, subsidiary£28
1818 AuctioneersA large silver, open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and subsidiary dial at 6,£30