Sold2017Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture surLadislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture sur papier froissé, signée en bas vers la droite 90 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladislas Kijno (Polish, 1921-2012) Composition.Ladislas Kijno (Polish, 1921-2012) Composition. Oil on canvas laid to board. Signed LR Board: 15" x 19.5" Frame: 19.75" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ladislas Pierre KijnoLadislas Pierre Kijno (French, 1921-2012), Untitled (Composition), gouache on handmade paper, signed lower right, paper: 31"h x 22.5"w, overal (with frame): 40.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Ladislas Pierre KijnoLadislas Pierre Kijno (French, 1921-2012), Abstraction, 1960, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, dedicated to Topsy lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition HuileChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 38 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition HuileChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition Huile sur panneau, signée en bas au milieu et contresignée au dos 40 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012) BROWN COMPOSITION, c. 1957-59 signed (lower left), oil, ash, charcoal and sand on canvas 50cm x 65.5cm (19¾in x 25 ¾in) Gimpel Fils, London.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEMOYNE, Serge (1941-1998)Description française: LEMOYNE, Serge (1941-1998) Composition galactique Huile sur papier, vers 1965 Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 33x58,5cm - 13x23" English Description: LEMOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karel Appel 'Composition sur Fond Argent'Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) 'Composition sur Fond Argent' 1974 Lithograph on paper with silver foil ed. 9 of 120, 30 x 22 (in). Signed and dated Appel 74 in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000)Composition géométrique 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 120 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023David KAKABADZE (1889-1952), Attribué àDavid KAKABADZE (1889-1952), Attribué à Composition au violon Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite 49 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fondChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fond marron" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Frédéric DUFERT (XX-XXI)Composition géométrique Huile sur toile, datée et signée au dos Numérotée C502.108 x 186 cm.(Toile roulée sans châssis)See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Georges Mathieu (Boulogne sur mer, 1921 - Boulogne-Billancourt, 2012) - Composizione, 1945 circa€50,000
7 days LeftDuMouchellesLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34"$7,500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftNye & CompanyLeroy Neimann, New York, NY 1921-2012, Napoleon at Waterloo, Six Miniature Serigraphs$20
21 hrs LeftFlorida Art AuctionMillard Wells 16x24 'Atlantic Horizon, Florida Keys' Watercolor painting$250(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftSarasota Estate AuctionLeroy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Artist Proof Serigraph$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sAFTER LEROY NEIMAN (New York/Illinois/Minnesota, 1921-2012), "Tavern on the Green"., Open edition$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 2002, "Portrait of the Lion",$1,100