Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
SoldAN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST OF NEPTUNEAfter Lambert-Sigisbert (l'aine) AdamAN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST OF NEPTUNE After Lambert-Sigisbert (l'aine) Adam Signed and dated G. Monzini / 1889 to marble. height 31 1/2in (80cm) Footnotes: The earthenware version of Lambert-SigisbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gille L'Aine French Ormolu Striking Cartel ClockGille L'Aine French Ormolu Striking Cartel Clock. The case mounted with a dark patinated bronze winged father time & surmounted with a bronze putti. The bell strike movement signed marti. The white enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a TroyesFine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a Troyes 18 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. Note: A nearly identical clock is illustrated in Pierre Kjellberg, Enclopedie de La Pendule FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Third quarter 18th century French Gavelle L'Aine LouisThird quarter 18th century French Gavelle L'Aine Louis XVI ormolu mounted white marble striking portico clock with white enamel dial and eight-day twin barrel movement with silk suspension and count wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Verdure à personnages, le musicien champêtre devant une ruine et un étang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Naïn Tuteshk en laine avec soie, Iran, 3ème quart du XXe s., à champ centralTapis Naïn Tuteshk en laine avec soie, Iran, 3ème quart du XXe s., à champ central beige richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris, 256x359 à champ central beige richement d&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm.Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm. 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61 cm. Trefac, circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERME ET CHAMBRON Fauteuil "Maxime" Circa 1965 en chêne massif (tissu d’origine en laine). 95GUILLERME ET CHAMBRONFauteuil "Maxime" Circa 1965 en chêne massif (tissu d’origine en laine).95 x 77 x 69 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Couverture en fourrure avec doublure en laine de chameau. 190 x 160 cm (trous de mite àHERMES Couverture en fourrure avec doublure en laine de chameau. 190 x 160 cm (trous de mite à la doublure)See Sold Price
Sold2022GILLE LAINE FRENCH ORMOLU CENTAURS MANTEL CLOCKAn antique late 18th-century French bronze mantel clock with gilt details. The large ornamented pedestal with sphynxes supports a vase-shaped main body of the piece. The vase is flanked by two centaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI bronze, marble clock by Gavelle L'AineLouis XVI bronze, marble clock by Gavelle L'Aine, 18th c., Pierre Gavelle (French, 1753-1802), gilt bronze, statuary marble, convex glass hinged cover, the painted enamel face signed "Gavelle Lne. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARIS PLAID en laine et cachemire "H ".HERMES PARIS PLAID en laine et cachemire "H ". Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILLE L'AINE PARIS ACANTHUS CARTEL CLOCK19th Century Gille L'Aine Paris France Cartel Clock. Superb Scrolled Acanthus Form with Roman Numeral Porcelain Dial. Reticulated Silverwork over Red Velvet Background. Patinized Silvered Bronze FinisSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAMPAGNE ANDRE LAINE ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTERCHAMPAGNE ANDRE LAINE This vintage poster was created in 1925 for Andre Laine Champagne. A young woman with a quintessential 1920s finger wave hairstyle happily sips the champagne. Though today we oftSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL VESTE longue en tweed multicouleurs, laine etCHANEL VESTE longue en tweed multicouleurs, laine et angora, les manches gansées de fourrure en lapin. Intérieur doublure en soie (T34) Excellent état.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sujet en bois et laine représentant un mouton « Hommage à LALANNE » 80 x 87 xSujet en bois et laine représentant un mouton « Hommage à LALANNE » 80 x 87 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA modernist figural bronze Pendant by Jorma Laine - Finland 1960's - 1970's.€100
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Dessert Plates in Directoire Buteux Durosey$3,000