Sold2018ELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPEELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPE Ellis Buckner(1943- 1991) Florida Highwaymen night landscape oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 28 X 31" framed, 24 X 30" artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking ''Night Landscape'' OilJoseph Antonio Hekking (1830-1903 American) ''Night Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x22'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x29''. A few small scattered paint flakes with stable craquelure. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian School (20th c.) Night Landscape with Orthodox CathedralRussian School (20th c.) Night Landscape with Orthodox Cathedral, oil on canvas, signed illegibly by Unidentified Artist. Various exhibition labels on verso. Size: 21.75'' x 24.5'', 55 x 62 cm (stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melville Wire ''November 9, 1923'' (Night Landscape) OilMelville Wire (1877-1966 Oregon) ''November 9, 1923'' (Night Landscape) Oil on Canvas 9''x11'' Image. Signed lower left. Period framing 13''x15''. Professionally cleaned. Excellent condition. CollectiSee Sold Price
SoldCONTEMPORARY LANDSCAPE OF A NIGHT SCENECONTEMPORARY LANDSCAPE OF A NIGHT SCENE • Japan • 20th century • Oil on canvas • Signed in Japanese 'Hakozaki Masaaki' on a label on the back with a title, meaning a landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Post-Impressionist Oil Canvas Signed VincentOil on canvas. Dutch Post-Impressionist School. Featuring a night landscape scene. Signed Vincent on the lower left corner. Label inscribed Beiersdorf Gallery / Vincent van Gogh / Night Landscape on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). Night Mountain Landscape - 24 x 30 in. Garden of Flowers - 24 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNEST ALBERT (American, 1857-1946)snowy night landscape oil on canvas h. 16 w. 20 in. overall: 21 x 25 in., framed signed 'Ernest Albert, ANA' lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified artist 2nd halfUnidentified artist 2nd half of the 20th century, Landscape with a fire at night in a courtyard, oil on older canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, minimal chipping, 24 x 39 cm, framed 40 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C Danish oil painting signedARTIST: - (Denmark, early 20 century) TITLE: Night Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 19 x 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Pike Lucas (1862 - 1945), oil on canvas, "NightAlbert Pike Lucas (1862 - 1945), oil on canvas, "Night Sky Landscape with River", signed lower left Albert P. Lucas. 35" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WILLIAM LOUIS SONNTAG, SR. (1822-1900) "NIGHTTIME LANDSCAPE".American, 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Signed lower right. Dramatic landscape at night. Lined. 15.5"h. 19.5"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A Coastal Landscape at Night with Figures Around a Camp Fire, in aITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A Coastal Landscape at Night with Figures Around a Camp Fire, in a Cave Oil on canvas, laid on board, 27.9 x 50.1 Signed with initials 'C.N.' Provenance: Gigginstown HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIGHT LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING AFTER CLAUDE MONETOil on canvas painting depicting a night view of a pond with water lilies. Signed in the lower left, Claude Monet. Claude Monet, 1840 to 1926, was a French painter who was the founder of ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALE WILLIAM NICHOLS AMERICAN RURAL OIL PAINTINGDale William Nichols, American, 1904 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting a night rural landscape, 1946. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Dale Nichols is known for Rural landscape painter, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Valencia ''Night Adobe'' OilManuel Valencia (1856-1935 California) ''Night Adobe'' Oil on Canvas 12''x18'' Image. A charming night scene landscape with adobe house and stars. Signed l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 17''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT HACKING "GATOR EYES ALLIGATOR ALLEY"Grant Hacking (b. 1964) Oil on canvas painting titled "Gator Eyes, Alligator Alley" of a Florida night landscape with moonlit sky, palm trees, and gator eyes looking through the dark. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Smith (20th Cent. Washington) Indians Night SceneRon Smith (20th Cent. Washington) Indians Night Scene Oil on Canvas 12''x9'' Image. A western scene with two Indians on horseback in winter landscape at night. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 19.5''x16.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Gorbachev (RUSSIAN, 1948) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Yuri Gorbachev depicting a village landscape scene at night with animals and a figure playing a horn. Signed bottom left. Measures approx 36" x 28" canvas (37.75" x 29.75" framed). MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Gorbachev (RUSSIAN, 1948) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Yuri Gorbachev depicting a village landscape scene at night with animals and a figure. Signed bottom left. Measures approx 36" x 28" canvas (37.75" x 29.75" framed). Minor frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Gorbachev (RUSSIAN, 1948) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Yuri Gorbachev depicting a winterly village landscape scene at night with animals and a 2 figures sledding. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 36" x 28" canvas (37.75" x 29.75" framSee Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 61 TOP RIGHT£40,000
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesContinental 19th Century, Sheep Grazing in a Landscape, oil on canvas$250