Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Cabines sur la plage - 1961Laporte, Georges (1926-2000) Cabines sur la plage (1961) Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right G Laporte Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 50.80 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies, La PorteAntoni Tapies La Porte 1969etching and aquatint in colors image: 19.75 h × 13.75 w in (50 × 35 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'HC Tapies'. This work is an hors commerce prinSee Sold Price
2016Hill, George Snow (American, 1898-1969) Oil PaintingHill, George Snow (American, 1898-1969) Oil Painting. “La Fontane Du Medici au Jardine Ju Luxembourg.” Oil on wood. Signed lower right. In good condition, old varnish should be removed and the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges-Lambert, "La Jeune Sicilienne"Georges-Lambert (French, 1919-1998), 1969, modernist portrait of a young Sicilian woman, boats in the harbor as her backdrop, signed l.l., 29" x 39 1/2" canvas, 29 1/2" x 40" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020T205 1911 Gold Border Stone, La Porte, & BaileyGeorge Stone with Drum back. Good-VG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La BalladeErnst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La Ballade du Soldat, one of 199 copies in English signed by the author and artist, from a total edition in English of 217, 34 lithographs and 2 vignettes bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) KüstenlandschaftLaporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Küstenlandschaft mit Booten. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert. 38x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20221967 The Factory Lowell George La Jolla PosterThis poster was designed by Evelyn Berdel and printed by Double-H Press in San Francisco to promote the late, great Lowell George's first band, The Factory in April 1967! If you are as much of a LSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 The Factory Lowell George La Jolla PosterThis poster was designed by Evelyn Berdel and printed by Double-H Press in San Francisco to promote the late, great Lowell George's first band, The Factory in April 1967! If you are as much of a LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft.Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links und verso signiert. 19,2x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Royal Bonn La Plaine porcelain metal clockAnsonia Clock Co., New York, NY, "La Plaine" Royal Bonn porcelain mantel clock, porcelain dial, fleur de lis hands, eight day, time and strike spring driven brass movementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (La Plaine) Porcelain Mantle clockAntique Ansonia (La Plaine) Porcelain Mantle clock, 5" signed cream porcelain visible escape dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, Pink & Ruby Royal Bonn floral design case with lion figure at top. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges La Chance (1888 - 1964) AmericanGeorges La Chance (1888 - 1964) American Oil on Masonite Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, mural Name variants: Georges LaChance BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Clock Co. "La Plaine" ClockAnsonia Clock Co. (Connecticut / New York, USA) porcelain mantel clock "La Plaine", 8 day time and strike, Royal Bonn case with floral motif and lion's head on crest, glass door opens to cSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 The Factory Lowell George La Jolla PosterThis poster was designed by Evelyn Berdel and printed by Double-H Press in San Francisco to promote the late, great Lowell George's first band, The Factory in April 1967! If you are as much of a LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Temps calme Rivage bretonLaporte, Georges (1926-2000) Temps calme Rivage breton Description: Set of two (2x) lithograph on paper, 77/175 and 60/175, both signed on lower right G. Laporte Dimension (PO): (2X) 14" x 10 1/2" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA PLAINE doorway nouveau lithographE.A. Seguy. Design for above doorway. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 14.5 x . 10.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Pensch 'La Plaine' Color Lithograph PrintAn Antoine Pensch color lithograph titled 'La Plaine' or the the plain depicting a serene green grass plain under a pale blue sky. Pencil signed and titled and edition 15/100.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM MARSHALL - Neil Young, LA, 1969Artist: JIM MARSHALL Print Title: Neil Young, at the first CSNY recording session, LA, 1969 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 5 x 8RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lecoultre (Swiss, 1930-) Abstract Oil PaintingJean Lecoultre (1930-Swiss) abstract oil on canvas, titled: Foule Dans La Plaine, 32 inches x 39 inches signed, Framed size: 32.5 inches x 39.5 inches. Provenance: Hightower Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage LA JEUNESSE KARUNG Pink Snakeskin PurseVintage, Circa 1960s-70s. A structured French Pink karung snake skin clutch shoulder bag with flowered guilloche style front piece by Georges La Jeunesse (a division on G & F Quality Handbags of New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE SAINT REMY PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMEDCLAUDE SAINT REMY PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMED TITLED *FERME DANS LA PLAINE DE VERNEVIL*, 68, IMAGE SIZE 15 IN X 10 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 24 1/2 IN X 19 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois RaffaelliJean-Francois Raffaelli(France, 1850-1924)Le Terrassier de la Plaine Saint-Denis, 1896lithograph in colors on japan wove papera very fine impression with full margins of an edition of 100; initialed iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (1908-1986) : Triptyque sur la tauromachie. 1969 - 1970. Trois acryliques sur papier€6,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
BonhamsMalmsey 1916, Cossart Gordon (1) Anjou 1959, Moulin Touchais, Coteaux du Layon (1) Château ...£400