Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Whistler etching "Le Comte Robert deMedium: etching (etched by Henri Guerard after the Whistler painting). Printed in Paris by Porcabeuf and published in 1894 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. Image size: 7 3/4 x 3 3/8 inches (195 x 85 mm) onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons ArchaĂ¯ques / Archaic DragonsEnsemble de 13 pendentifs et sujets archaĂ¯sants en pierres dures diverses, reprĂ©sentant des dragons de style archaĂ¯que. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux Ă©tant 8,5 cm - 3 3/8" de longueur. English DSee Sold Price
Sold20181683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper EastTitle/Content of Map: 1683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper East Coast -- Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, &c. Tiree de diverses Relations des Francois, Anglois, Hollandois, &c. Date: 1683, PSee Sold Price
Sold20211683 Sanson Map Great Lakes to Newfoundland -- LeTitle: 1683 Sanson Map Great Lakes to Newfoundland -- Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, &c. Tiree de diverses Relations des Francois, Anglois, Hollandois, &c. Cartographer: N Sanson Year / Place: 1683 c.See Sold Price
Sold20181683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper EastTitle/Content of Map: 1683 Sanson Map of the Great Lakes and the Upper East Coast -- Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, &c. Tiree de diverses Relations des Francois, Anglois, Hollandois, &c. Date Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2024J. P. Morgan French Porcelain Catalogue[J. P. Morgan French Porcelain Catalogue], de Chavagnac, Le Comte Xavier Roger Marie. Catalogue des Porcelaines Francaises de M. J. Pierpont Morgan, Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, 1910, octavo (12 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP OF COUNTRIES KNOWN AS CANADA"Carte des pays connus sous le nom de Canada" (Map of countries known as Canada), dedicated and presented to the Monseigneur le Comte d'Argenson, for the Department of War, showing land owned by the FSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 21 pendentifs et sujets archaĂ¯sants en pierres dures diverses, reprĂ©sentant des personnages et figures anthropomorphes. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux Ă©tant 9 cm - 3.5" de longueur. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 20 pendentifs et sujets archaĂ¯sants en pierres dures diverses, reprĂ©sentant des personnages et figures anthropomorphes. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux Ă©tant 8.5 cm - 3.25" de longueur.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons Zhulong / Zhulong DragonsEnsemble de 10 pendentifs archaĂ¯sants en pierres dures diverses, reprĂ©sentant des dragons zhulong. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux Ă©tant 7,8 cm - 3'' de longueur. English Description Set of 10 archSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons zhulong / Zhulong dragonsEnsemble de 10 pendentifs archaïsants en pierres dures diverses, représentant des dragons zhulong. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 8,8 cm - 3.5" de longueur. English Description SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Historical Hand Written Letter Queen VictoriaExtremely Rare and Important Hand Written Letter by Queen Victoria. Dated 19th of January 1853 from Windsor Castle to Monsier le Comte de Mensdorff-Pouilly Colonel, Boskowitz Moravia. WIth Oirignal EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902) The sentinelBenjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902) The sentinel signed, inscribed and dated 'E. Lecomte de Lisle/Benj-Constant 1882' (lower centre) oil on panel 46.2 x 32cm (18 1/4 x 12 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Westbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray MaistreWestbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray Maistre d'Hostel. Le Grand Ecuyer-Tranchant. Le Sommelier royal. Le Confiturier royal. Le Cuisinier royal et lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. ROCHAMBEAU, Jean-Baptise, Comte de. Autograph letter signed to$150
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
5 days LeftNeely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
1 day LeftBonhamsJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Midi d'Été 31 3/4 x 36 3/8 in (81 x 92 cm) (Painted in March...$250,000