Sold2018English Oak Refectory TableEnglish Oak Refectory Table 18th century, the long rectangular top above a frieze with stylized arched carving, and raised on large baluster-form legs joined by a box stretcher and ending in block feeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Three English Oak Pub StoolsGroup of Three English Oak Pub Stools, 18th century, comprising a pair of stools of traditional form, each with a rectangular seat above a carved frieze, raised on turned legs joined by a box stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ENGLISH OR WELSH OAK SIDEBOARD, 18TH CENTURY,AN ENGLISH OR WELSH OAK SIDEBOARD, 18TH CENTURY, the two-plank top with hand planed and cockbead molding over three long drawers flanked by two short drawers above three large cupboard doors within twSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH OAK THREE-PLANK REFECTORY TABLEEnglish oak refectory table, 18th/ 19th c., having three plank top, rising on turned legs, joined with box stretcher, ending on box feet, approx 29.75"h, 81.75"l, 28.25"w, clearance (floor to apron):See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH JACOBEAN STYLE OAK SIDEBOARD 17TH/ 18TH C.English Jacobean style oak sideboard, late 17th/ early 18th c., long paneled top with molded edge, over case fitted with three paneled drawers and cabinet doors, large beaded accents, flanked by fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 18TH C ENGLISH MAHOGANY APOTHECARY BOXAn antique late 18th Century English mahogany Apothecary or Medicine travel box. The square Apothecary box has a compartment that can be locked with a key, a large number of sections, and drawers withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH OAK SIDEBOARDLarge 18th c. Joined Dresser Base, having four incised edge drawers with drop bail batwing pulls, shaped apron, turned legs, base potboard shelf, 36" high, 96" (7'-11") x 20". Cracks and inletted repaSee Sold Price
Sold2018William and Mary Marquetry Oak BoxEnglish, 17th/18th C., with hinge-top closing a well, till, and two small drawers of a later date, the sides inalid with scrolling flowering vine, deer, birds, a dog, a horse, and monogrammed "R.H." 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large George III Armorial Sterling Tureen, Wakelin andLarge English 18th Century Sterling Silver Soup Tureen with engraved coat of arms of Valentine Brown Lawless, Cloncurry (1773-1853). Neoclassical form with oval, fluted base raised on an oval foot, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 1793 Bateman Silver Cider JugFine 1793 Bateman Silver Cider Jug A rare large English 18th C. silver ewer, perhaps a cider jug, 1793, by Peter & Ann Bateman. At least 25-30 ounces, 12 5/8" tall. Beautifully engraved by this also fSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English oak sideboard, 18th C. and laterFull title: An English oak sideboard, 18th C. and later Description: H 87 x L 158 x D 43 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017An English Oak Sideboard.An English Oak Sideboard. 18th Century 30" x 57.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021English Oak Dresser BaseEnglish Oak Dresser Base 18th century and later, the rectangular top above a case fitted with three banded drawers, raised on cabriole legs ending in pad feet. h. 31", w. 73", d. 20" , w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022English School Maritime Painting,18th CenturyLarge English School, early 18th century, oil on canvas seascape painting depicting a fleet of English ships sailing off a coast. The center man o'war ship flies a royal standard. Unsigned. Sight - 42See Sold Price
Sold201918th C. English Oak and Elm Four Drawer ChestEnglish, 18th Century. William and Mary style oak and elm four drawer chest with molding trimmed drawers, paneled ends and bun feet. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 38", d. 20.5" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th C English Oak Linen Press Cabinet18th Century English oak linen press having a stepped cornice over inscribed initials and date above two raised panel doors all over a stepped base with three over two drawers. Great color. Size: 74"HSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C.+ English Oak & Elm 4-Drawer Chest18th Century and Newer, English, Oak & Elm 4-Drawer Chest. William & Mary style with molding trimmed drawers, paneled ends and bun feet. 36.5" H, 38" W, 20.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C English Oak Valuables Cabinet18th Century English Oak valuables cabinet consisting of what appear as nine locking draws (3 are double draws) each of which has ripple type applied carving and each of which has a ornate wrought iroSee Sold Price
Sold201617th to 18th C. English Oak TableEnglish oak table, 17th to 18th century, with single drawer, 29" h x 31" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century English Oak Tavern TableTavern table. England, 18th century. Joined and turned oak. Finely dovetail constructed drawer with wrought iron nails. Beautiful mellow patina , H 27-1/2" D 21" L 33-1/4". Please refer to this link fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed oak display cabinet, 18th C.Full title: A large polychromed oak display cabinet, 18th C. Description: H 331,5 x L 168 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C English Oak Two Part Cabinet18th C English Oak Two Part Cabinet. 72" W 21" D 84 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. ENGLISH OAK 3 DRAWER CHESTAn eighteenth century English oak three drawer chest. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 40.75" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C ENGLISH OAK CHEST OF DRAWERS18TH C ENGLISH OAK CHEST OF DRAWERS Height: 36 in. by Width: 39 in. by Depth: 21See Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD FOLIO LEXICON GRAECOLATINUM NOVUM (1628) GREEK LATIN DICTIONARY BY SCAPULA$50