Sold2020Large Commodore Chelsea ShipLarge Commodore Chelsea Ship's Bell Mantle Clock, Bronze Mounted on Wood. Boston, USA. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-7.75" x L-8.5". Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XIV Style Bronze and Wood Grandfather ClockDESCRIPTION: A Large Grandfather clock in the Louis XV style composed of a wooden encasing, the hood with a circular glazed face supported and surmounted by gilt-bronze putti frolicking in the clouds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Large Group of Table ClocksLarge group of estate table clocks, including oak wood, mix metal, bronze case, chips and cracks. 26.2inch L, 9.7inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH EMPIRE MANTLE CLOCK BRONZE ORMOLU CIRCA 1850FRENCH EMPIRE FOUR PILLAR MANTLE CLOCK, BRONZE ORMOLU CIRCA 1850, H 18", W 9":Wood Portico case glazed black. Fancy large brass pendulum. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Clock Barometer Combo MountedOn Wood. Nice large size with well executed bronze instruments and the head of Neptune. From an Albertson, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Henry Coehler Day & Night Mantel ClockVintage German Henry Coehler John Smith London day and night clock. Features a dark wood case with ornate bronze accents, feet, finials and handle. Chrome and gilt metal clock face, marked John SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Ormolu Mantel Clock with Ottoman Rider, France,Bronze, partially gilded and patinated, mahogany, veneered, soft wood, solid, brass, metal Presumably France, c. 1840 Circular brass movement, spring driven, lever escapement Half-hour strike on bell,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JE CALDWELL & CO SHIPS CLOCK.Bronze finish ships clock, silver dial signed, J.E. Caldwell & Co Ships Bell. Encircled with a ships helm. Setting on a wood base. 17”H x 14”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Red Painted Cartel ClockLarge Louis XV style cartel clock, in the manner of Jacques Dubois. Consisting of a red painted wood case with polychrome floral decoration, gilt bronze and porcelain dial with Roman and Arabic numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large table clockLarge table clock, France, around 1850, marblebase with decorated Bronze (individual Etagen glued), bronzecrest with staffage of animals, decorated glass lid (glass missing), enamel dial (dam.), tip oSee Sold Price
Sold2018cartel clock with strike on demand, France around 1800cartel clock with strike on demand, France around 1800, housing Bronze, former with fire gilding, open oscillation range of the pendulum, strong arched glass vom cover with etching, large round brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental French Boulle & Figural Bronze ClockMonumental French Boulle & Figural Bronze Clock. Bronze & Wood. 22" x 7" x H 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE FIGURAL CLOCK, BRONZE FINISH RESIN COMPOSITE,LARGE FIGURAL CLOCK, BRONZE FINISH RESIN COMPOSITE, 25"H X 14"W X 9"D, SKU941.02See Sold Price
Sold2016Annette Bird (1925-2016) CalifornianLIFELINE II, 2002, bronze, wood and mixed media sculpture, signed and dated and titled underneath, 18 x 7 x 7”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Bronze UraeusEgypt, ca. Late Period. From the crown of a large bronze or wood figure. Custom mount. MEASUREMENTS Height without base: 4 inches / 10 cm SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Henry Dasson French Bronze & Wood Display TableDESCRIPTION: Probably produced by French furniture maker Henry Dasson; A French display table featuring four tapered wood legs with bronze edge guards and clover from feet, surmounted by a latching hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Clock Face20th Century, Vintage Clock Face With Tole Arms, Distressed Face, Diameter 38.5 Inches, Structurally Sound, Clock Lacks Side Molding. Clockworks Absent. See Photos For Additional Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique large pair of bronze & wood candle wall sconcesAntique large pair of bronze & wood candle wall sconces. 32” H x 9” W x 8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Gilt Bronze Clock, Henry Dasson in Paris, signed on the back Henry Dasson 1879.19th Century French Gilt Bronze Clock, enameled dial inscribed Henry Dasson Paris, signed on the back Henry Dasson 1879. Collectibles and home decor.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bronze Henry Moore style Sculpture. SinuouLarge Bronze Henry Moore style Sculpture. Sinuous green patinated bronze freeform sculpture. Elegant form. Marked London, '87. 2. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 29.25 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Elephant Clock By Henry Dasson$7,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000