Sold2022Victorian Porcelain Brown Transferware (eight)A collection of porcelain transferware including large pitchers, covered bowls, tureen; Makers include A. F. & Co. Staffordshire Cashmere pattern, Doulton Kudos, W. E. & Co. Derby, Hanley pattern, W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BROWN TRANSFERWARE PUNCH BOWLBROWN TRANSFERWARE LARGE PUNCH BOWL. MARKED DOULTON BURSLEM. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS. 16" DIAM x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016FURNIVAL LARGE CERAMIC PITCHER AND BOWL SET BROWNFURNIVAL LARGE CERAMIC PITCHER AND BOWL SET BROWN TRANSFERWARE- LION HUNTER ON HORSE PITCHER STANDING ALONE IS 12.5 INCHES IN HEIGHT. THERE ARE SOME AGING SPOTS IN THE BOTTOM OF THE BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doulton Transferware Porcelain Punch BowlDoulton Burslem late 19th c. Victorian brown floral transfer decorated porcelain punch bowl on elevated base 8.5" x 16.5" -old repair and check to rim, crazing and discoloration in areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022T & J Mayer Longport Transfer Centerpiece BowlLarge 19th century Staffordshire centerpiece bowl in brown transferware. Marked "Nonpareil T&J Mayer Longport" Diameter 12-3/4"Height 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Yellowware Style Mixing BowlLarge Yellowware Style Mixing Bowl, together with a large 2 gallon brown mixing bowls, and two transferware washbasins Used condition, brown mixing bowl has cracks Largest mixing bowl: 15-3/4"dia x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Large Pieces 19th C. English Brown TransferwareIncludes 3 platters and a bowl marked as shown. Most appear to be British. The large oval platter measures 16" x 12-1/2". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Large Transferware BowlsThree Large Transferware Bowls.Pountney, England,Green on white 11" X 11" X 1.75" minor wearTecla, Holland, Red on creamy white 14.25" X 14.25" X 2.75" minor crazingCrescent & Sons,England-Brown on CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection of Assorted Transferware Plates BowlsLarge collection of assorted transferware. Includes different sized plates, bowls, a small pitcher and teapot, and some cups. Undersides of some are marked "Brown & White transferware Edward & GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Brown Transferware TureenA large brown transferware tureen. 14 inches handle to handle x 6 1/2 tall. Very good condition, no lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand Painted Transferware Turkey PlatterCirca mid 20th century, a large brown transferware turkey platter with colorful hand painted accents. Unmarked20" x 14-1/4". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian porcelain Brown Transferware (thirty-seven)A collection of porcelain transferware thirty-five plates and platters; Makers include Johnson Bros, Wedgewood of Etruria & Barlason Ferrara, Brownhills Hizen pattern, GW Turner, Royal Staffordshire,See Sold Price
Sold201619th CENTURY IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE LIDDED BOWL & TRAY19th CENTURY IRONSTONE BROWN TRANSFERWARE LIDDED BOWL & LIDDED TRAY. Height: 7 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Brown Victorian Transferware ChinaIncludes Copeland, Tournay, Ironstone, Staffordshire, etc. Largest piece measures 14.25" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARELARGE COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC CUPS AND SAUCERS. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc MULBERRY TRANSFERWARE LARGE BOWL & BOWLSAll are Antique Staffordshire. 1- Antique Staffordshire "Ancient Ruins" Mulberry Transferware Bowl with Handles 12 1/2"x9"x4". 2- Alcock "Cologne" Bowl 5 1/2". 3- J. Meir & Son "Roselle" Bowl 6". WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large red and white transfer ware center bowl6 1/2 inches tall by 11 inch diameter, Masons, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blue Transferware Victoria Ware-Style Wash Bowl - A large wash bowl with blue transferwareLarge Blue Transferware Victoria Ware-Style Wash Bowl - A large wash bowl with blue transferware pattern depicting English-style buildings and figures in an outdoor setting, very light green celadon -See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE4 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PLATTER, 17" W. COLOGNE BOWL, 11" DIAM. FOOTED BOWL, 12" W. COUNTRY SCENERY COVERED DISH, 13" DIAM. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold20221810S WEDGWOOD SOUP SET TUREEN & 10 BOWLS1810S WEDGWOOD SOUP SET TUREEN & 10 BOWLS In brown transferware pattern circa 1880's. Oval serving platter, tureen with saucer, and 10 bowls. Marked Wedgwood on bottom. Some chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. Grindley & Co. Tunstall Spring Ironstone PlatterA beautiful large platter decorated with lovely brown floral transferware over a white base. Marked W.H. Grindley & Co. on the back. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 15.75"L x 11.25"W x 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Jun 12Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Large 11.25" Yellow Ware Bowl with Fern Fiddlehead Decoration$50