Sold2016Max Ernst 1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max ...Max Ernst1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max Ernst, Histoire Naturelle' - Farblithografie/Velin. An zwei Stellen mit rot koloriert. 12/111. 42,8 x 28,5 cm, 56 x 39 cm. Sign. r. u.: max ernst. PasseparSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th Century Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Arc De Triomphe Sculptures(2) 19th Century Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Arc De Triomphe Sculptures Marked 'Leblanc Freres Paris'. Max: 9 x 11 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Monogram BagsTwo Louis Vuitton Monogram Bags 1) Louis Vuitton Monogram Keepall Bag, with gold tone metal hardware, marked "Louis Vuitton, Paris, Made in U.S.A., 60, SD0998" 24 1/2 x 18 x 12 inches 2) Louis VuittonSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête". Marble.MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête. Marble. Size: 67 x 26 x 32 cm. This is a sculpture resolved in a vivid realistic language, representing a girl on her feast day.See Sold Price
Sold2022An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a.Expressionismus An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a. Berlin, Kunstanstalt Willi Simon, 1919. 47 S. 8°. OBroschur mit Klammerheftung (eSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) forMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) for FONTANA ARTE. Pair of wall lamps model 1552, 1950s. Cut glass body with satin-finished glass shades and nickel-plated brass frame. Measurements: 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Trains & Company No. 123 U.S. Mail UnionGeneral Trains & Company No. 123 U.S. Mail Union Pacific Train Set Max Car L. 26 in. The collection of Al & Kathy Kolberg, Illinois.See Sold Price
2023Peter Max MONDRIAN LADIES 2003Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: MONDRIAN LADIES Size: 36 X 48 INCHES Year: 2003 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent cSee Sold Price
2023Peter Max ASIA VER. 2002Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: ASIA VER. Size: 48 X 36 INCHES Year: 2002 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Paris,” Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 21: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower left center Provenance: ValSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max BETTER WORLD (PAINTING) 2002Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: BETTER WORLD Size: 25 X 10 INCHES Year: 2002 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Studio stamp on verso. ArtwoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max ZERO (ORIGINAL PAINTING)Artist: MAX, PETER Title: ZERO overall Size: 44 X 35 INCHES Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent condition. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX, HEARTS , Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: HEARTS YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Vase of Flowers , Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: 'Vase of Flowers YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES Frame 36x31 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Vase of Flowers - 2003, Acrlyic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: 'Vase of Flowers YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX, Vase of Flowers, Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: Vase of Flowers, YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 18 x 18 INCHES Frame 30.5x30.5 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Derriere la Gare Saint-Lazare, Paris 1932Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/Title: Derriere la Gare SainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Derriere la Gare Saint-Lazare, Paris 1932,Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/Title: Derriere la Gare SainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kalish (1891-1945) Bronze"Man Power", inscribed and dated 'M•KALISH/1930' and stamped 'MERONI RADICE CIRE PERDUE PARIS' (along the base)bronze with dark greenish-brown patina. See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Angel with Heart Detail Ver. V #47". Signed u/r and dated 2007. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 30" by 15". Framed. (Cond: good) (4000/6000) Provenance: Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. MarkeBesteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. Marke Emile Puiforcat. Bestand: 24 Suppenlffel, 30 Fleischmesser u. 30 -gabeln, 24 Dessertlffel, 24 -messer u. 24 -gabeln, 8 Servierbestecke. Garantie-See Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$500(2 bids)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanNABOKOV, Vladimir (1899-1977). Lolita. Paris: The Olympia Press, 1955.$750(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Hermès Paris Henri d’Origny Grand Manege Silk Scarf 90 CM$300