Sold2023L. Beard Aeling Abstract Expressionism Mixed MediaLaura Beard Aeling (American, b. 1962) Abstract Expressionist composition, oil and acrylic painting triptych on paper, signed to lower right, housed in a black wood frame. Image: 10" H x 21" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Beard (American, 20th Century) X's and O'sAnne Beard (American, 20th Century) X's and O's, pair of chairs with appliqued and embroidered wool gabardine, hair on hide calf, deer hide fringe and deer hide wrapped legs each height 41 x width 22See Sold Price
Sold2022JEFF GOLA AMERICAN B.1962The John Holcomb House, 2007, egg tempra on board, 14 1/2 x 18 in (36.8 x 45.7 cm), framed 24 x 20 in (61 x 50.8 cm), signed lower right, signed and titled verso, PROVENANCE: Lambertvill Historical AwSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Beard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. The Nestlings. Signed l.l.; 23in. X 17.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Henry Beard (American 1811 - 1893)James Henry Beard (American 1811 - 1893), "Moving Further Westward" 1882, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, relined, 27" x 36". Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., label on back along withSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play FillThe Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play Fillmore Poster BG-19 (Bill GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian / American, b.1962) Oil onDavid Harouni (Iranian / American, b.1962) Oil on Unstretched Linen Undated, signed lower right, depicting an abstracted male face in grayscale, mounted floating and housed in a gold tone wood frame uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'The Pimps'Tony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'The Pimps' Ball' Pen and Marker on Illustration Board 2013, signed and dated lower right; having multiple caricature portraits of participants at a sex industrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to James Henry Beard (American, 1811-1893)Attributed to James Henry Beard (American, 1811-1893) Sketch for a Race for Life oil on paper unsigned 7 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'Poker' Pen andTony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'Poker' Pen and Marker on Paper 2010, signed and dated lower right; depicting a high-stakes poker game; floated within a mat behind acrylic in a black wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Holbrook Beard, (American, 1824-1900)William Holbrook Beard (American, 1824-1900) "'Drummer Boy's Parody", 1878 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right, monogrammed and dated en verso. Framed. 8-1/4" x 10-1/4", framed 11-3/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Mixed Media Collage. Signature: Top center. Dimensions: 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, Utah art cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOGRAPHY: Peter Hill Beard (American, 1938 - 2020), "Croc", c. 1968, unframed silver gelatinPHOTOGRAPHY: Peter Hill Beard (American, 1938 - 2020), "Croc", c. 1968, unframed silver gelatin print, depicts beached post-mortem remains of two crocodiles and man, bones, skulls and garbage litter tSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER BEARD (American, b. 1951 - )Peter Beard orange and white stripped shell form ceramic stoneware clay piece. With fleece lining on backside. Signed.Dia.: 10.6 in. (27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephanie Trenchard (American, b.1962) Studio Art GlassStephanie Trenchard (American, b.1962) Studio Art Glass Assortment Three contemporary glass items including a pear, an apple and a plum encased in glass block Condition: Very Good, chip on back cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Unique Silver gelatin photograph. Title: Ode to Rauschenberg (Elephants), 1976. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions 2 x 11.25 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick EddinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Original Photograph. Dimensions 4 x 11 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, Utah art collector & teacher, who diedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Photograph collage & Mixed Media on postcard hand written from Peter Beard to Patrick Eddington. Dimensions: 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Print on paper. Title: Bobby Beausoleil. Signature: Lower right in red pen. Dimensions: 16.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Original Photograph with applied paint. Title: Peter Beard's Studio. Dimensions: 4 x 6 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Ink Drawing on postcard. Signature lower right corner. Dimensions: 4.25 x 6 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, USee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark BEARD: "Boxer..." - Oil PaintingMark Beard (American, b. 1950) also known as Bruce Sargeant, large oil on canvas painting titled "Boxer after the Fight"; signature not found. The artist created artworks for Abercrombie & Fitch storeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of American Aesthetic Movement Black-Painted and Parcel Gilt Stands$375(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSMITH, Mary Tillman (American, 1905-1995). Portrait of a Ma...$500(1 bid)