Sold2021Leandre Giraud. Oil/Panel, LandscapeLeandre Giraud (French, 20th Century). An oil on panel mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 9-1/4in x 12-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Port de Marseille Painting SignedOil painting on board showing The Port de Marseille, signed on the lower right but illegible. Work is attributed to Albert Marie Lebourg (1849-1928). The painting measures 9 1/2 inches x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leandre Giraud. Oil/Panel, LandscapeLeandre Giraud (French, 19th / 20th Century). An oil on panel landscape of St. Julien, Le Montagnier. Unsigned and gilt framed. Panel: 10in x 12-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED COLOR ENGR. LE PORT DE MARSEILLE, ISSUE BY THEFRAMED COLOR ENGR. LE PORT DE MARSEILLE, ISSUE BY THE LOUVRE, 15.25" X 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles François Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782) Fisherman at port (coastal landscape with ship and fort) Oil on canvas Unsigned 19" x 26" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Main plans, ports, and harbors of the MediterraneanHeading: Author: Roux, Joseph Title: Receuil sic des principaux plans, des ports, et rades de la Mer Mediterranée Place Published: Marseille Publisher:Joseph Roux et Fils Date Published: 176See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN DELARUE OIL ON CANVAS "PORT DE BEAULIEU"LUCIEN DELARUE (FRENCH, 1925-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 26", "PORT DE BEAULIEU":Depicting a French coastal scene. Signed lower right. Verso retains W. T. Burger Co. label. Titled and signed to verSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Port de Plaisance," 1970s-1980s,YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Port de Plaisance," 1970s-1980s, oil on canvas, signed L/L, reverse with gallery folder with artist bio and silver foil gallery label; 14 1/2" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Port de Guerre Toulon Poster by Hugo d'Alesi c1900 RivieraLong before the French Riviera became a playground for French elites on holiday, it was an important port of call for trade and military. Toulon is a town in this bucolic Mediterranean area of France,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Delarue. "Port de Sete," oil on canvas(French, 1925-2011). Signed "Delarue" lr, signed and titled on verso, 13 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Delarue O/C Painting, Port de Villefranche, FranceLarge Lucien Delarue (France, 1925-2011) oil on canvas painting titled "Port de Villefranche, France" depicting the harbor town of Villefranche-sur-Mer a commune in the Alpes-Maritimes department in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vieux port de Marseilles painting by Jean-Claude QuiliciA view of the port of Marseilles signed lower left. Jean-Claude Quilici (French b. 1941). Oil on Canvas 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2021Ginette Rapp (French, 1928-1998) Port de ZierikzeeGinette Rapp (French, 1928-1998) Port de Zierikzee (Hollande) oil on canvas signed Rapp (lower left); titled (stretcher) 21 ½ x 25 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, ElkhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Lebecq (French, B. 1965) "Port de Brigneau!"Denis Lebecq (French, B. 1965) "Port de Brigneau!" Oil on Linen. Signed lower right. Come with COA and Appraisal ($ 12,750) from Galerie d' Art Francais. Sight Size: 31 15/16 x 25 5/8 in. Overall FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Mouly - Port de Peche IVArtist: Marcel Mouly Title: Port de Peche IV Year: 1995 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Artist's Proof Medium: Lithograph in CSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN DELARUE (French, 1925 - 2011). Port De Nice, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner.LUCIEN DELARUE (French, 1925 - 2011). Port De Nice, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and titled. Framed. - 26 x 32 inches; frame: 33 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Trividic, "Le Port de Rouen"Pierre Le Trividic(French, 1898-1960), "Le Port de Rouen", gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 30 in. ‚Äã‚Äã‚Äã‚ÄSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of Lacroix de Marseille Couple of fishermen in front of a harbourIn the style of Lacroix de MarseilleCouple of fishermen in front of a harbourCanvas62 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRene QUeRe (1932-2021) : Port de Douarnenez. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. Titre au dos.€2,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$100(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMPAGNIE DES INDES ORIENTALES - XVIIIe siecle: Assiette legerement creuse en porcelaine polychrome€400
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo. Slavery. Lettera da Londra indirizzata a Mr Thompson ad Hambourg.€350
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300