Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM MESSER (American, b. 1955), TRIPTYCHAbstract figures Oil on canvas Comprising three canvases (left 84 x 24 in., middle 84 x 40 in., right 80 x 44 in.), signed on the left panel stretcher and on the right panel stretcher overall: h. 84 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Wilbur Thomas(North Carolina/Georgia, 1899-1971) Untitled Abstract, signed lower right "H Thomas", oil on canvas, 40 x 50 in.; painted wood frame, 43 x 52-1/2 in. Provenance: Lee Hansley Gallery, Raleigh, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sayed Haider Raza Abstract Oil Painting on CanvasSayed Haider Raza (Indian1922-2016) Signed Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas. Unframed. 36 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract oil on Canvas signed SzyszloSzyszlo oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse, Mesa Ritual xxxiv, Orrantia / 80, needs to be authenticated by expert/foundation DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 32.25 inch / 82 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas signed SzyszloOil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse Paisaje -lll, orrantia / 99 . Signed on front Szyszlo. Canvas size is 28-1/2 x 20 inches, Possibly Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian- needs to be authenticated bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower margin. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 50.5 x 40 cm (19.9 x 15.8 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (NY/MA, 1908-1988)"Abstract", oil on canvas, signed verso, from her late Cubist period, circa 1945, housed in a handcarved gold frame, OS: 28" x 24", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Senaka Senanayake - Oil on CanvasA signed (LR) Senaka Senanayake abstract figures oil on canvas Dimensions: 27x20x1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande Ardissone (B 1927) French, O/CYolande Ardissone (B 1927) French, O/C. Circa mid-80s. Signed in lower left. Abstract impasto oil on canvas of a garden. Overall Size: 40 3/4 x 51 1/2 in. Sight Size: 34 5/8 x 45 1/8 in. Yolande ArdisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Rooskens, Abstract, Oil on CanvasAnton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906- 1976). Abstract oil on canvas, signed top right and dated "67". Inscribed on verso with title "No. 184". [Art: 25 3/4" x 31 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oilAlexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alexandre Hogue". Canvas: 42"H x 24"W; Frame: 48"H x 30"W. Alexandre Hogue (American/Texas, 1898-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Gentry, "Come In"Abstract oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1969. Herbert Gentry (1919-2003). Approx. 47" H x 30" W framed. From Chelsea Hotel, NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 56"H x 42"WMae Alice Engron Indiana (1933-2007) abstract oil on canvas Signed with initials lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis, Indiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm"William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm". Abstract, Oil on canvas. Signed, Titled and dated on verso. Well Listed Artist. Size: 18x24. ASKart: William Crozier (1930 - 2011) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ablade Glover (Ghanaian, B. 1934) Untitled Abstract.Ablade Glover (Ghanaian, B. 1934) Untitled Abstract. Oil on canvas, signed 'Glo' and dated '83 LL Canvas: 30" x 40" Frame: 31" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR FOGEL UNTITLED ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASSeymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1962. Image size: 88.25" x 66.5" Ht: 89.5" Wd: 67.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private DelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour BOARDMAN: Abstract - Oil on CanvasSeymour Boardman, unframed oil on canvas, abstract, signed verso. [28 1/2 x 24 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Werner Drewes, Yonder the TracksWerner Drewes (American, 1899 - 1985), Yonder the Tracks. Oil on canvas, abstract. Framed. Signed and dated lower right, "Drewes/4☮3," marked verso on cavnas, APG 3080. Label of Hirshl & Adler GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lee (American, 1827-1880) Kentfield, California, circa 1865Joseph Lee (American, 1827-1880) Kentfield, California, circa 1865 oil on canvas signed Joseph Lee (lower right) 20 x 36 inches Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York, New York PrivateSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Lee KRASNER(style)$450
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJohn Morris Original Painting Oil on Canvas Board Signed Abstract Cityscape Art$175