Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Jean de Strelecki WWI Sculpture 1919 Exhibition OriginalThree images added, scroll through 12 images. Important Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Jean de Strelecki WWI sculpture 1919 exhibition original photograph survey album. Astounding photographic survey ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAL JEAN DE PALEOLOGUE LIBERATOR CYCLES LITHOGRAPHPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (French, 1855-1942) "Liberator Cycles and Automobiles" circa 1899. Ht: 79.75" Wd: 56.75" (framed) An original lithograph in colours automobile advertising poster. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984)Chaise tout bois Chêne contreplaqué et chêne massif Date de création : 1946 77 x 41 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Psaumes de David Psaume 77Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Psaumes de David Psaume 77 Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.25in. Edition: 4 from the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Gerald CrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original Painting By Ferjo With COASurreal Artist: Fernando de Jesus Oliveira, a.k.a. Ferjo. Canvas size: 70" x 50". Frame size: 77 1/8" x 57 1/8". Certificate of Authenticity will accompany the painting. Catalog number L-361. SurrealiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean C. Picot 1933-2020 Modern Seascape PaintingJean Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020). An original acrylic on canvas painting. Titled "La Valette (Ile de Malte)." Depicts an expressionist style cityscape with colorful buildings in the background anSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed French Artwork$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONYACCO 1937, original advertisement poster "Yacco - Plus de 30000KMs...", draft Jean Jacquelin€500
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Grand Prix de France Marseille 27.Avril.1952", draft Jean Des Gachons,€240
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal 1950-1969 Vintage Poster*Jean*Cocteau Principaute*de Monaco$1,900
Jun 12Leland Littleafter Jean-Marc Nattier (French, 1685-1766), Isabella de Bourbon, Infanta of Parma$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX REIMS 1960, original poster "XLVI Grand Prix de L´ACF Reims 03.Juillet.1960", draft€1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti$160