Sold2023Leo Ayotte Oil Painting Gaspe Landscape QuebecLeo Ayotte (Canadian, 1909-1976) Oil on Canvas Landscape of Ruisseau Arbour, Gaspe Quebec. Signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher. Original Dominion Gallery labels on verso. Canvas measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Ayotte (Canada, 1909 - 1976)Leo Ayotte (1909 - 1976) Oil on board painting of "Region De St. Maurice 1972" Signed and dated (72) lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 15.5 in. Ayotte became a fulltime artist in 1945. He exhibited in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ayotte, Léo - Champ - 1968Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Champ (1968) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 68 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Farm Oil on canvas board Signed on the lower right: Ayotte 20.5x25cm - 8x10" © Succession Léo AYOTTE / SODRAC (2017)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ayotte, Léo - PaysageAyotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEO AYOTTE (Canadian, 1909–1977)Landscape After a Storm Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 20 x 24 in (51 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clare Bice, RCA OSA (Canadian 1909 - 1976)Oil on artist board, "Madawaska River" showing river rapids in autumn. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 16"x20" (frame size 23.5"x27.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Clare Bice, RCA OSA (Canadian 1909 - 1976)Oil on canvas board titled Roadside, October. Showing autumn trees and fence with lake to the background. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (frame size: 23.5"x27.5")See Sold Price
Sold2016AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1977)AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1977)Still life with cheeseOil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right:Ayotte 6333x41cm - 13x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022LÉO AYOTTE (1909-1976) CANADIANLéo Ayotte, "Cabane à Sucre", oil on canvas, signed and dated 72’ lower right, titled verso on frame. Measuring, 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022James (Jim) Turnbull (1909 - 1976)"Working the Fields"; 1942; Oil on Canvas; 16" x 20"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James (Jim) Turnbull (1909 - 1976)LOT OF TWO: A. "Cotton Pickers"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 8.25" x 12"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass) / B. "Southern Shacks"; 1940; Lithograph; 10.75" x 15"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Canadian 1976 10 Dollar Montreal Olympic Coins.14 Canadian 1976 10 Dollar Montreal Olympic Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dario Mecatti (Brazil, 1909 - 1976)Dario Mecatti (Brazil, 1909 - 1976) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 39 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 48 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Canadian 1976 5 Dollar Montreal Olympic Coins.14 Canadian 1976 5 Dollar Montreal Olympic Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Hamilton Bush(Canadian, 1909-1977) Bass Lake, Ontario, 1949, signed lower right "Bush", signed, titled and dated verso, 8-5/8 x 11 in.; parcel gold leaf frame, 11 x 15-7/8 in. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES TURNBULL (1909-1976) Troopship Deck.JAMES TURNBULL (1909-1976) Troopship Deck. Gouache on paper. 394x285 mm; 15½x11¼ inches. Signed, Jim Turnbull, lower left. Signed, James B. Turnbull, and inscribed, #58, verso. 1944.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 19941976 Canada Olympics Silver Proof Set 4.32 ozt ASW (4-coins)$2