Sold2017Bonne: Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique' A map of the Caribbean, The Gulf of Mexico, Florida & Central America This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Lesser Antilles, BonneLesser Antilles. Rigobert Bonne, Supplement pour les Isles Antilles, Extrait des Cartes Angloises, from Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre, 1780 (circa). Hand Color. At the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis LisbonneTitle: 1780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis Lisbonne Jusqu'a La Riviere De Sierra Leona: Avec l'Isle Madere, les Isles Canaries, et celles du VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 mapTitle: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map Description: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique etTwo framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique et Des Isles Antilles (sight size: 13" x 17") and Orbis Universal map of the world with plaque: David Rockefeller In appreciation for your tirelessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buache & Dezauche - Map of the Gulf of MexicoPhilippe Buache & Jean André Dezauche, Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles Antilles..., Paris, circa 1780, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, plate 19-3/4 x 36-7/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique… Caribbean & West Indies. LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique et d'une partie des Etats voisins [The Antilles, the Gulf of Mexico and part of the neighbouring states] DATE PRINTED: The publicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 mapTitle: Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map Description: Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique, contenant les Pays et Etats voisins de la Côte, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland Virginia Chesapeake Bay. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTITLE OF PRINT (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland. Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson, par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy GéogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglia Scotia Hibernia 1699 by Heinrich Scherer. British Isles 1703 old mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: 'Anglia Scotia Hibernia 1699' DATE PRINTED: 1703 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.5 x 37.0cm, 10 x 14.75 inches (Large) TYPE: Hand coloured antique 18th century map CONDITION: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
BonhamsSPEED (JOHN) AND WILLEM BLAEU Pictorial title-pages to Speed's 'Theatre of the Empire of Great B...£30(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1780 Voyages in CARIBBEAN Antilles Jamaica Barbados Dominican Magellan Drake 2v$1
Jun 25BonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000