Sold2018(2) Bernard Buffet lithographs of flowers, signedBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), two lithographs in color, circa 1966, the first titled 'Les Roses,' artist signed in pencil 'Bernard Buffet' at lower right and numbered in pencil '45/50' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (American 1928-1999)- ''Les Tournesols''- lithograph in colors. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, pencil signed lower center, numbered 41/200. Urban city scape. 22"h x 29.5"w paper and 29"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (1928 - 1999): CLOWN PORTRAITlithograph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 85/150 24 x 20 inches image; 30 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "A. Robert", numbered 270/300. Expressionist portrait of a standing horse. 18.5"h x 24"w sight and 26"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)