Sold2022Liebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. LESSING (1808-1880), Hermits planting wasteland, 1839,Carl Friedrich Lessing (1808 Wroclaw - 1880 Karlsruhe): Lessing Hermits plant a barren area, 1839, Etching Technique: Etching on Paper Inscription: Lower right monogrammed: "CFL". At the lower part inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert RIEGER (1834 - 1905) zugeschrieben. Idyllische Voralpenlandschaft.Circa 36 cm x 55 cm. Circa 41 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rückseitig alte Zuschreibung. Keine Signatur. English Title: Albert RIEGER (1834 - 1905). attributed. IdySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pappenheim, (Maximilian Albrecht Friedrich Carl Ludwig)Pappenheim, (Maximilian Albrecht Friedrich Carl Ludwig) Hauptgraf zu Madagascar. Studien, Schilderungen und Erlebnisse. Mit 102 Abbildungen und 6 (1 farb.) Karten. Berlin, Reimer, 1906. XI, 355 S. illSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I, violin, 1784Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I, violin, 1784, Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I (German, 1743-1798), with partially worn dated label inside, mother-of-pearl inlaid bow stamped "Tourte", 3 wood bridges (oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Signed Carl Friedrich Fuchs (1803-1874) Oil On PorcelainsDESCRIPTION: Two framed oil on porcelain paintings by Carl Friedrich Fuchs: one depicting a fishmonger woman walking on a pier with two baskets of fish, one depicting a woman gathering wood at the beaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE'GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE' Schwarzwald o. Brienz, um 1870/ 1880 Nussbaum, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, Glas. H. 53,5 cm. Auf dem Werk mit einer Medaille 'Japy'. UEber einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde, 535/2 Belgische MG Division mit HundenHeyde, 535/2 Belgische MG Division mit Hunden, Germany VK, Zinn, LM, ungepruft, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836-1892)Equal Duties Equal Rights oil on panel 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches (overall including handsome frame) Condition: Slight warping to support Temp No 3531-504See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Friedrich Ockert (German, 1825-1899)Carl Friedrich Ockert (German, 1825-1899) , "After the Hunt", 1866, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, 12 1/8 in. x 15 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot DDR medals, pins andMixed lot DDR medals, pins and coins. At least 30 medals and pins and 2 commemorative coins (1 x Carl Friedrich Gauss 20 Mark silver coin 1977 & 1 x Albert Einstein 1979). All on/in a wooden case withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spix. Travels in Brazil in the years 1817-1820.[Brazil] Spix, John Baptist von; Martius, Carl Friedrich Philipp von. Travels in Brazil, in the years 1817-1820. Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green, London, 1824. 2 volumes, 8vo. xix, 327, [1See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre, Carl Ausstellungs-Publikation mit bedrucktem Tischläufer. Mönchengladbach, StäMinimalismus Andre, Carl Ausstellungs-Publikation mit bedrucktem Tischläufer. Mönchengladbach, Städtisches Museum, 1968. Weißer, vielfach gefalteter und teils bedruckter "TischlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912)Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912) Grandmother's Birthday Oil on Canvas signed Carl Bauerle lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid (Umkreis) SIBILLA CUMANA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 cm x 51 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit altem Wachssiegel, alter Aufkleber mit Zuschreibung aSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Aryballoi, 1 Miniaturaryballos und -skyphos2 Aryballoi, 1 Miniaturaryballos und -skyphos Miniaturskyphos. Protokorinthisch, um 640 v.C. Corpus mit laufenden Hunden zwischen Strahlenkranz und Liniendekor. H 4,5, D 6. Kugelaryballos. KorinthischSee Sold Price
Sold201919th century painting. Signed C arl Becker.19th century painting. Oil in table. Signed C arl Becker. Carl Ludwig Friedrich Becker was born in Berlin in 1820. Between 1837 and 1840 he studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Berlin and afterwardsSee Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CHIROGRAPHY.) Carl Friedrich Egelmann. Deutsche & Englische Vorschriften fur die Jugend.$450
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Bible Commentary on Hebrews COMMENTAR ÜBER DEN BRIEF AN DIE HEBRÄER Carl Keil$10
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, not marked, 30 cm, fix inset brown glass eyes, closed€90
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARMAND MARSEILLE 1894 5 DEP, 48 cm, DEP, bisque socket head, brown sleepy eyes, a bit askew,€60
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 69.5 cm, height: 41.5 cm, depth: 44.5 cm, 3 windows, back exit,€80(1 bid)
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2-part dollhouse room, for restoring, width: 82 cm, height: 34 cm, with oriel, old wallpaper, is€30