Sold2018La Belle Irene. Tattooed Lady Poster.La Belle Irene. Tattooed Lady Poster. Paris: Charles Levy, ca. 1890. Poster depicting "The Original Tattooed Lady" Irene Woodward. 49 x 34". Linen backed. Bottom right corner repainted, scattered restSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Designer HandbagsFour assorted handbags. Includes 3 black in various material and one brown leather & suede. Includes: Charles Jourdan - Paris, La Boutique d' Emila - Paris and more. Patent leather height: 7 1/2"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Anatole (1922-1979) "La Chasse"Charles Anatole (Haitian, 1922-1979) "La Chasse", painting on masonite, signed and titled. Framed. Inscribed on verso: "Signed 'Anatole' but JD wonders if Altiéri (Maryse) was the actual artist". ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epicure. BATTEUX. La morale d'Epicure.BATTEUX, Charles. La morale d'Epicure. Paris, Desaint & Saillant, 17588vo, 166x100 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Antiporta calcografica e vignetta incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane...LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane. 1930. Paris: Joseph Charles. Lithograph poster advertising the French aperitif. 47 x 31 ½”. Unbacked. Creases and slight chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized HOTEL LA FLEUR Wall ClockOversized HOTEL LA FLEUR Wall Clock, inscriptions read ‘16 St Charles Place Hotel la Fleur Paris 1825’, measures 30 inches in diameter, projection measures 2 3/8 inches surface wear and chips to wSee Sold Price
Sold202119c Charles Meryon Etching House with a TurretHouse with a Turret, rue de la Tixeranderie, Paris, 19th Century, Charles Meryon, etching and drypoint. - 5 1/4" x 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023French PaintingFramed oil on canvas "La Madeleine", Paris street scene by Charles Vignon. Charles Vignon (20th century) was active in France and is known for Paris street scenes. Dimensions: 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES-OCTANE LEVY & VINCENTI & CIE (PARIS, FRANCECHARLES-OCTANE LEVY & VINCENTI & CIE (PARIS, FRANCE 1820-1899) SPELTER MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK H 25" W 12" D 8" "VENDANGE" Depicting an individual grape harvesting flanked by two spelter cherubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Design BookHenri Rapin, La Sculpture Decorative Moderne. Charles Moreau, Paris, c. 1920s. Portfolio loose half tone plates. Art Deco Sculpture and Design: Lalique, Max Blondat, Emile Bernaux, Mathieu Gallerey, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Nicoise, Four Paris Street ScenesCharles Nicoise XX Century Four Paris Street Scenes Oil on Board size with frame 12 inches X 12 inches SHIPPING Free Shipping Express to Continental US, arrives in 5 to 6 days. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Blondin, paintingCharles Blondin, painting, Charles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), La Madeleine Paris, c. 1935, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 7"h x 9"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of a WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". FramedAntique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". Framed under glass in ornate antique frame. Overall: 21.5 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Cafe De La PrixGouache on canvas titled "Cafe De La Prix" by Charles Cobelle depicting a Paris street scene. Measures approx 24" x 20" (25.25" x 21.25" framed) Please review all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (French, b.1928-1999) "La Roule"Framed original color lithograph "La Roule", signed with pencil by Bernard Buffet. Title: La route, 1961. Printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Nine colors on Arches Vellum.. Dimension: framed: 27.25" xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Charles de France, Duc de Berry.- Office de la Semaine Sante, Paris, Nicholas Pepie, 1712.£240
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles (Chas) Laborde, Argentina / France (1886-1941), Grands Boulevards, 1937, etching, 12 3/4"H x$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Bague d'aurore. With a dry point and with 5 original etchings by Miro$7,400