Sold2018DI LEO MID CENTURY ROME OIL PAINTINGVintage 1970s Original Oil on Canvas - Mid Century Rome by Di Leo. Professionally framed at the gallery in a painted wood frame with linen liner and wood molding. In Frame measures 19"x13"x2 1/2". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Dileo Subject depicts a landscape view of Venice Italy, with the Basilica Di San Pietro in the distance and many boats and gondolas on the cannel. Framed in gold metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaparte, Curzio [Suckert, Curzio]Avventure di un capitano di sventura Roma, La Voce Anonima Editrice, 1927. Brossura originale decorata a 2 colori con xilografia di Leo Longanesi, la xilografia riproduce due duellanti e una farfalla,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chabad: Seder HaTefilah, Nusach Haar"i from the founder of the Ba'al Hatanya, Warsaw, 1866-1867.A Chabad Siddur edited by the founder of Chabad, the great Ba'al HaTanya - Rebbe Shneur Zalman of Liadi - and his son the Mitteler Rebbe, Rabbi DovBer. With halakhot and Hasidic ma'amarim. The nuSee Sold Price
2016MICHAEL JACKSON BAD AWARD.A presentation record presented to Michael Jackson's former manager, Frank Dileo, to commemorate the sale of over 25,000 units of the CBS album Bad in Finland. Inscribed on the back To Marjadde/ ThankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Alighieri, La Comedia Del DivinoAligheri, Dante (Italian, 1265-1321). La Comedia Del Divino Dante Alighieri Da Firenze Con La Esposizione Di Giuseppi Lando Passerini Da Cortona. Frienze: Leo S. Olschki, 1912. Numbered 170 out of 300See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Manifesto dellaROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Manifesto della Mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Galleria Leo Castelli, 28 settembre-24 ottobre 1963 cm 43,5x58,5 Poster of the exhibition Roy Lichtenstein, Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO SALOCCHI, SORMANI, 1966. QuattroCLAUDIO SALOCCHI, SORMANI, 1966. Quattro sedie 'Lia'. Alluminio, sedute in cavallino (usura). Altezza cm 82. Larghezza 58, profondita' 50. Letteratura: Domus 444 (novembre 1966), p. 27 Abitare 72 (genSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leo Lionni,Tavolo basso in fusione di bronzo con piano in cristallo. Firma impressa dell€˜autore. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 114x67x36See Sold Price
Sold2023Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, a) 27,5 x 11,5 cm b) 13 x 17,5 cm Coppia di illustrazioni originali realizzate dalla coppia (marito a moglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Leo XIII Letter SignedBorn Count Vincenzo Gioacchino Raffaele Luigi Pecci (1810-1903), he served as pope from 1878 to 1903. LS in Italian, signed “G. Card. Pecci Ves.o di Perugia,” one page, 8.75 x 10.5, NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Leo Castelli - 28 April to 19 MayROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923, New York - 1997, New York) [U.S.A.] "Leo Castelli - 28 April to 19 May 1979 - 420 West Broadway New York" manifesto, 90x65 cm non firmato certificato di autenticità PicenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Antichità di Palazzo Medici RiccardiLe Antichità di Palazzo Medici Riccardi Volume II Le sculture ** Saladino V. (2000). Firenze, Leo S. Olschki. ISBN: 88-222-4949-6 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Volti Di MarmoVolti Di Marmo Unbekannte antike Skulpturen aus dem Palazzo Medici Riccardi in Florenz Paolucci F., Saladino V. (2002). Firenze, Leo S. Olschki. ISBN: 88-222-5088-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________See Sold Price
Sold2022LE ANTICHITÀ DI PALAZZO MEDICI RICCARDILE ANTICHITÀ DI PALAZZO MEDICI RICCARDI In: Volume 2, Le Sculture Vincenzo Saladino (2000). Firenze / Leo S. Olschki. ISBN: 88-222-4949-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price