Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Two GobletsLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934) Two colored glass goblets on heart form bases. Each signed - Lino Tagliapietra, Thomas Buechner III, 1989. Dimensions: 10" H x 4.25" diam and 9" H x 3.5" diam Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Art Glass Vases.A Collection of Art Glass Vases. Including a Thomas Buechner III vase dated 1981, an illegibly signed Murano glass vase, two other Murano glass vases, and a trumpet form vase attributed to William MorSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Blown glass bowlLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) THOMAS BUECHNER (1926 - 2010) Blown glass bowl, Corning, NY, 1989 Signed and dated 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Buechner III blue Vitrix Glass VaseBuechner III, Thomas (American 1926-2010), Blue Vitrix Vase, 1982, blown glass vase, 8.25 inches tall, incised with signature, date, copyright, and Vitrix on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Buechner III blown art glass vaseThomas Buechner III blown art glass vase, ground pontil, signed on bottom and dated "Thomas Buechner III, Vitrix, 2-23-1983", measures 12 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS BUECHNER III Signed Glass MID CENTURY VASETHOMAS BUECHNER III Signed Glass MID CENTURY VASE.Super Quality, Great design.Size: 8 h , 10 wSee Sold Price
Sold2015THOMAS BUECHNER III BLUE & CLEAR ART GLASS VASEAmerican art glass vase, signed Buechner (Thomas Buechner III, American, b.1954), dated 1987, dedication inscribed underfoot, minor surface wear to rim and base, approx 9"h, 1.75lbs Start Price: $50.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Buechner III (1926-2010 American) PurpleThomas Buechner III (1926-2010 American) Purple Raindrop Vase 1992 Blown Glass 11''x12.5''. Amethyst glass globular body with applied drops. Signed and dated on bottom. Slight repair to one drop. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Thomas Bucherer Murano SignedLino Tagliapietra Thomas Bucherer Murano Signed abstract studio glss vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995, Heart shape slightly flattened on both sides with a short, conical neck. H. 33 cm. Multilayered colorless cased glass with wavy, multicolored, diagonally arranged threadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Vase Goblet 1990's Blown GlassLino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Vase Goblet 1990's Blown Glass 8''x5''. A unique two-color yellow to pink goblet with applied rosettes on stem. Unsigned, gift of the artist. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980, H. 25 cm. Transparent and opaque, eggplant-colored glass. Marked on the floor: LT. F31. 1980 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Buechner III 1926-2010 Art Glass SculptureThomas Buechner III (American, 1926-2010). Large turquoise and light blue swirl art glass sculpture, produced by Vitrix Hot Glass Studio. Signed "THOMAS BUECHNER III, 1993." Good condition with mild sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO STYLE HAND BLOWN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, 5-5/8", SIGNED THOMAS BUECHNER III 1996ART DECO STYLE HAND BLOWN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, 5-5/8", SIGNED THOMAS BUECHNER III 1996See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra Fazzoletto Vase, Signed, 1986Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) for Effetre International, Murano, Italy, 1986. Green rim over pale green glass form with applied horizontal cane wrapping in red. Signed on base "Lino Tagliapietra,See Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tagliapietra, Lino: VaseTagliapietra, Lino - Vase (Murano, born 1934) Over an oval stand a large, bulbous teardrop shape with a short neck and a narrow mouth. Colourless glass with fused black spiral thread running diagonallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$500
BonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B. 1934) NINE GLASS SAMPLES, Italy, late 20th/early 21st century, unmarked, e...$260
5 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAntique English cameo glass, Thomas Webb and Sons, cabinet vase$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAntique English cameo glass, Thomas Webb and Sons, miniature vase$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBASTIDE, Thomas (French, b. 1954). Baccarat Oceanie Vase. C...$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 3/4" Rose Quartz Butterfly Bannerstone. Kentucky. Ex Braden Thomas.$130(5 bids)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Early vase with poppy pods, 1903$750(1 bid)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Early and Tall vase with irises, 1903$950