Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, CIRCAsigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 35.5cm high (14in high))(35.5cm high (14in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass Vase1982, Murano, cased black amethyst glass with interior terminating in a cane spiral of coral, purple and black, having a bulbous tapered form witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy unmarked 14 1/2 h x 6 dia in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Saterno Blown Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturno, glass sculpture, for Effetre Murano Glass, signed. Apprx 19.5"W x 7.5"D. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA/EFFETRE GLASS SCULPTURE 1987LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN, B. 1934)/EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL GLASS SCULPTURE, 1987, #24/100, DIA 24", 'SATURNO':A hand blown Murano glass sculptural charger, or disc, internally decorated with a white sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lino Tagliapietra b1934 Murano Art Glass LampsPair Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b1934) Pink Venetian glass lamps. Matching lamps are both numbered and inscribed "Lino Tagliapietra", with Vetri Murano labels intact. Excellent condition. Measure 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti MuranoVintage Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti Murano Art Glass Egg Sculpture. Effetre International Vetri Murano Egg. Measures - 8" high x 6 1/4" diameter. Dated 1982. #26/100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino TagliapietraDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, B. 1934) Vase with Leaf. Blown glass vase with a separate glass leaf on stem. The underside of the vase is signed Chihuly. Contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Vessel Oggetti,Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel Oggetti, 1985 incalmo glass etched Tagliapietra / Angelin By F13 Murano 29/100 1985 to underside Height 5 3/4 x width 5 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Bottle FormLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Bottle Form Effetre International, 1985 blown glass etched Tagliapietra By Effetre International 11/200 1985 to underside Height 10 1/2 x diameter 5 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2024Lrg Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Rainbow BowlLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) and Marina Angelin (Italian, 20th century) possibly for Effetre International or Oggetti, Murano, Italy. Large hand blown glass rainbow bowl or charger with a cobaSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG NAVARRA & LINO TAGLIAPIETRA, CHARGER, 1980Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b.1934) and Doug Navarra (American 20th/ 21st century), 'Radial Charger', 1980, blown colored glass having a radial design in red, brown, green, yellow, and black, signed, dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesLino Tagliapietra in Retrospect Art Glass Book Lino Tagliapietra in Retrospect A Modern Renaissance$10(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 6 Carlo Moretti Stem SATINATO Glasses / Vessels, 15.5"H, Murano$950(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 6 Carlo Moretti Stem SATINATO Glasses / Vessels, 15"H, Murano$950(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Monumental Carlo Moretti SATINATO Floor Vase, 33"H, Murano$950(1 bid)