Sold2018RICHARD E. WILLIAMS SEASHELLS WATERCOLOR PRINTRICHARD E. WILLIAMS SEASHELLS WATERCOLOR PRINTRichard E. Williams (1934- 2016) seashells watercolor print. Size: 18 X 30" framed Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Williams Lithograph Tropical Fish IIIRichard E. Williams Tropical Fish III Lithograph. This framed piece is signed and measures approximately 28" by 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard E. Williams (B. 1961) "Tropical Reef I" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Tropical Reef I" by Richard E. Williams depicting various marine life around a reef. Signed and numbered 198 of 395 at lower left. Includes certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD WAR II MEDAL OF HONOR RECIPIENTS (6)A group of six handsome lithographs, 25.5 x 19 in. b/w, with well-executed illustrations of famed Medal of Honor winners. Includes: RICHARD K. SORENSON, WILLIAM E. HALL, WILLIAM R. LAWLEY, JOHN C. MORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Smith (Letchworth Garden City 1931 – USA 2016)Composizione, 1970 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 24/50, cm 19 x 50 (cm 50 x 70 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma e data a matita in basso a sinistraIn basso a sinistra timbro a secco dello stampatore 2RC, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Williams (American, 20th c.) Lithograph, Sweet PeepsLimited edition lithograph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in gold frame with cream colored matte. Sight size: 7"H x 10.5"W. Frame size: 13.75"H x 17"W. Artist: Richard E. WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SEGALMAN (1934-), LITHOGRAPH, MEMORY OFRICHARD SEGALMAN (1934-), LITHOGRAPH, MEMORY OF DELORAS, SIGNED 61/75. SHEET 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Russell FLINT: Low Tide St. Malo - LithographSir William Russell Flint (British, 1880-1969) lithograph titled "Low Tide, St. Malo", published 1934 by Frost & Reed, in U.S.A., signed "W. Russell Flint" in pencil lower right on the sheet, and in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Johnson & Silas Wright - KelloggRichard Mentor Johnson combined with Silas Wright Silhouette Two prints in this lot Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD E. WILLIAMS MAJESTIC MACAWS PAINTING 40"RICHARD E. WILLIAMS MAJESTIC MACAWS PAINTING | FLORIDA COASTAL WILDLIFE -40" X 33.5" APPROX TO FRAME--THIS ITEM HAS BEEN STORED IN ORIGINAL BOX-DP92823 Please be advised that by placing a bid, you areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Williams (20th C.), "Norway"Richard E. Williams (20th C.), titled "Norway", offset print, numbered 609/800 frame: 28.5" x 34.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard E. Williams signed and numbered pictureRichard E. Williams signed and numbered picture 554/1000 30x24See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM BENECKE OIL ON CANVAS BOY WITH BUTTERFLYWILLIAM BENECKE, USA 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 18" BOY WITH BUTTERFLY Gilt wood frame 33" x 27". Benecke studied at the Art Institute of Chicago and was an illustrator for the Chicago Tribune. W. BuSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM BENECKE OIL ON CANVAS LADY WITH CATWILLIAM BENECKE, USA 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 18" W 24" LADY WITH CAT Signed. Framed in wood gilt. 27" x 33". Benecke studied at the Art Institute of Chicago and was an illustrator for the Chicago TribunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Richard Williams Lithograph of EgretFramed Richard Williams Watercolor of Egret. Numbered 52/250. 40 inches x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William E Richard Waters (UK,1813-1880) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William E Richard Waters (British, 1813 - 1880) NAME: Maiden and Youth Preparing Wild Game YEAR: 1855 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some paint losses mostly alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco / Bank of America Travelers Cheques. USA:San Francisco / Bank of America Travelers Cheques. USA: William Lithograph Co., ca. 1960s. Offset lithograph poster in green and black showing the Powell and Market, Bay and Taylor cable car. From a sSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsMary Pat Wallen, Indiana (B. 1963), figural sculpture with branch form arms, bronze, 85"H x 17 1/2"W$500
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
20 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksGould, Australia - Red-backed Halcyon or Kingfisher$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Charlotte’s Web. Garth Williams,$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Stuart Little. Garth Williams,$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58$1,800