Sold2021Llyn Foulkes (CA,born 1934) oil painting provenanceARTIST: Llyn Foulkes (California, born 1934) NAME: Untitled YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 16 inches / 40 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Llyn Foulkes, Art, 1972Mixed media Signed, titled and dated in pencil on recto; Signed, titled and dated in ink on verso 4.75 x 4.25 inches; Framed: 15 x 13.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Llyn Foulkes, For Stan the ManLlyn Foulkes For Stan the Man 2011oil, paper and photograph collage mounted to board12.25 h x 9.25 w in (31 x 23 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'For Stan the Man Llyn 2011'. Signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT SIX 18TH / 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESLOT SIX 18TH / 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLATES WITH IMPERIAL AND SAMURAI FIGURES - 7 7/8" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974 Lithograph, in colors on woven paper From the edition of 50 Signed, dated, numbered on recto Provenance: Bohnams, May 20, 2012 Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot six 14K ladies ringsLot six 14K ladies rings with semi-precious stones, 19.58 DWT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: Six Masonic pieces including opal, diamond,Lot: Six 6 Masonic pieces including 18k, 14k, 10k, opal, diamond, pearl, enamel and onyx. Four rings: one onyx 10k with enamel star size 6, one 14kw filigree with enameled star and appx. .05ct diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot six 10K ladies ringsLot six 10K ladies rings with semi-precious stones, 18.35 DWT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot six 10K ladies ringsLot six 10K ladies rings with semi-precious stones, 17.55 DWT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Book Lot Six Volumes Fashion Design Photography ArtLot of six books includes Taschen's Helmut Newton Sumo in XL format, shrink wrapped in box with acrylic book stand, Foraged Flora: A Year of Gathering and Arranging Wild Plants and Flowers, by LouesaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot six Russian silver tea spoonsLot six Russian silver tea spoons. Decorated with niello and gilding. Moscow, 1858. Length: 14 cm, total weight: 143 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot six lithographsLot six lithographs. Including two by Bergner, one by Reuven Rubin, and others. In addition a Yehuda Vardi, watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Six Staffordshire FigurinesLot Six Staffordshire Figurines. Up to 9" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: Six Lionel O Gauge Train Cars in Boxes.The lot includes 6 pieces. First, there is an operating pork dispatch car (6-19822), and a Lionel lines tender with trainsounds (6-26832). There is also a Baltimore & Ohio timesaver boxcar (6-19294),See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pewter handle knife collection lot six knivesVintage pewter handle knife collection lot six knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIXED LOT SIX DECORATIVE GLASS & MIRRORED PIECESMIXED LOT OF SIX DECORATIVE GLASS & MIRRORED PIECES. Height: 4 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold202013pc Costume Jewelry Lot. Six pendant necklace; some wi13pc Costume Jewelry Lot. Six pendant necklace; some with cameos. Some pin/pendants. Seven Stone or MOP Bead necklaces; some with pendants. Inlaid butterflies. Inlaid opal pendant. Some clasps markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Six Sterling Weighted Candle Sticks & One Sterling Nut DishLot Six Sterling Weighted Candle Sticks & One Sterling Nut Dish. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Six Antique Copper ItemsLot Six Antique Copper Items. Up to 9" Dia. 7 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Six (6) Vintage Metal CarsLot Six (6) Vintage metal cars. Includes: One (1) Dinky Toys Packard model. Made in England. One (1) Schuco tan tin car. "Made in U.S. Zone Germany". One (1) Tootsie Toy Mercedes. Made in Chicago, USASee Sold Price
Sold2016Six 6 Sterling Charm Bracelet Lot. Six sterliLarge Sterling Charm Bracelet Lot. Six sterling bracelets. 42 total charms. All marked sterling or 925. -- Dimensions: --- Weight: 4.44 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Smoking Lot Six Unopened Cartier Cigarette PacksSmoking Lot Six Unopened Cartier Cigarette Packs together with two unopned Dunhill packs, two Players packs, a collection of vintage and newer matchbooks, all housed within a woven vintage handled basSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIXED LOT SIX SILVER PLATED ITEMSMIXED LOT SIX SILVER PLATED ITEMS Lot of six silver plate items; to include a pair of candlesticks, (3) spoons, and (1) lace hook.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of SIX (6) WWII Ration Tokens - Red OPA 1 Point & Lot of TWO (2) WWII Ration Tokens (1-Red OPA$1
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOS$80(5 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$100(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Baldwin And American Locomotive Books; 21 Other Railroad Books$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Mixed Tubular Lanterns-Paulls/Rayo/Prisco/Embury/Truelite$10(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000s Snap-On PLUS Garage Kits & Slot Cars-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-91 Slot Cars Tyco/Aurora Tune-Up Kits, X2C Oiler-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars-Unpunched-NOS$40(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2004-05 Dragon Models Warbird Series - MIB-NOS$50(2 bids)