Sold2015Lohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "VierLohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "Vier Farbrythmen an vier Feldern". 1971. Farbserigraphie. e.a. 25-50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 59x47 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD PAUL LOHSE, UntitledRICHARD PAUL LOHSE (1902 - 1988) Untitled 1972 Litography, es. 85/180. The work was originally included in the Kolner Kunstmarkt folder 1972, realized by Vereins Progressiver Deutscher Kunsthandler anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Paul Lohse (Swiss, 1902-1988)Medium: Pencil on paper. Untitled. Signature: Lower corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). SigniertLohse, Richard Paulo.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Eine Kante etwas bestoßen, das Motiv davon nicht betroffen. Satte, pudrige FarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Paul Lohse silkscreen "Farbenenergien in vierMedium: serigraph / silkscreen. Published in 1964 by Galerie Denise Rene, of Paris, for the rare exhibition catalogue "Hard Edge". Richard Paul Lohse was one of several artists who contributed originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Watch 1987 Art Collection LimitedThis is an Omega 1987 Art Collection man's watch. The watch is numbered 917/999 and signed "Richard Paul Lohse" on the back. The quartz watch features an approximate 40 mm case oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Damenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,EditionDamenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,Edition Richard Paul Lohse, Limitiert auf 999 Stück, hier A 861, Weißgold 750/000, Boden 4-fach verschraubt, ETA Kal. 255/431, original Lederband mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Mediterranean Village SceneLot 30 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Mediterranean Village Scene oil on canvas signed ”Paul Richard' lower right 18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Paul McCartneyArtist: Richard Avedon Title: Paul McCartney Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 31 x 22.5 inches "Paul McCartney" by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Paul McCartneyPaul McCartney by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 30 x 22.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Richard Avedon Posters- The BeatlesPaul McCarthy and George Harrison each 22 1/2" x 31" circa 1968See Sold Price
Sold2018GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSFive exhibition posters including Jean René Bazaine, 1970, Herve Télemaque, 1981, Richard Lindner, 1977 (two identical) and Paul Rebeyrolle, 1970 (one framed) Each unmarked Largest: 30" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul King Marine Harbor Sailboat SeascapePaul King Marine Harbor Sailboat Seascape KING, Paul B. (American, 1867-1947): "Concarneau Harbor", oil/canvas, 16" x 12" (stretcher measurement 16 1/4" x 12 1/8" with typical expansion), 22 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): "A L'AMI MAUFRA"offset lithograph, matted and framed under acrylic; Provenance: The Kelton Collection, The Estate of Richard Kelton, Los Angeles, CA; 11 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches sight; 18 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946)Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946), "Morning Mist: Galveston, Texas", 1943, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, pencil-inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#22' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) '#22' painting, 1962 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "21x21"/Paul Reed/#22 1962." Overall framed: 22.25" x 21.25" x 1.5" Dimensions: 21" H 20" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Schumann (TX,1876-1946) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Richard Schumann (Texas, 1876 - 1946) NAME: Crashing Waves MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Aragon, Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'sJose Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'swood, gesso, natural pigments8 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 7/8 in. (22.23 x 15.88 x 2.22 cm.) Paul Rhetts, Our Saints Among Us: 400 years of New MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Komaland Double Janiform FigureDoppelte Janus-Figur Komaland, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Publiziert: - Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand /See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Hans Wegner "Round" Chairsteak and cane arm chairs, model 501 designed in 1949, marked under cane "Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark", 30 x 24-3/4 x 22 in.. Notes: Richard Nixon and John F. Kennedy sat in Wegner round chairSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWade Guyton: Black Paintings 2011 Artist’s Book Unique Edition,$300
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Marianne and the Chevalier, from Three Plays by the Marquis de Sade£650
11 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia.$250(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Walnut Griffin carved Barometer / thermometer. Very good condition. H 22" w 11". Found$550(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 School House Wall Regulator - hgt 22" dia. 12.5". Key & pendulum are there. Found in St$20
6 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPoul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2€5,200
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (New York, Born 1939), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934$200
May 24Eldred'sRICHARD CHRISTIAN NELSON (North Carolina, 1961-), "Hilton Vase With Apples"., Oil on canvas, 11" x$100