Sold2024J.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, WatercolorJ.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, Watercolor. Corn Dance, San Ildefonso, Pueblo, New Mexico, 1974. Signed. Provenance: Alterman Galeries, Santa Fe. Overall Size: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Sight Size: 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females ModernismDorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females Modernism. Signed, Framed. size: 23 x 33, 31.25 x 41.25 outside frame. ASKart: Born in Richmond, Maine, Dorothy Morang arSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY BLUMENSCHEIN, 1869-1958 NEW MEXICO, Watercolor South Western Clay PotsMARY BLUMENSCHEIN, 1869-1958 NEW MEXICO, Watercolor South Western Clay Pots. Watercolor painting, signed. Well listed American Artist. size: 13 x 20 matte, 20.25 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Mary ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Katharine Skeele (1896-1963), "Winter-New Mexico," Watercolor on paper, watermark Arches,Anna Katharine Skeele(1896-1963)"Winter-New Mexico"Watercolor on paper, watermark ArchesInitialed lower right: AKS; titled and inscribed in ink on the frame's cardboard backing: 314 So. MentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Spike RessSpike Ress (American, b. 1948), Las Trampas, New Mexico, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), MissionRuth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), Mission Church, New Mexico, watercolor, signed lower right, 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Ellsworth Smith (NM 1924-2008) Watercolor.Lowell Ellsworth Smith (1924-2008) New Mexico, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, c. 2000, 7 in. x 10 in. sight, framed to 15 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SOUTHWESTERN RELATED PAINTINGS.American school, 20th century. "Taos, New Mexico" watercolor signed by Grace Graham King. Framed, 17.5"h. 22.5"w. and oil on artist board of pueblos signed Tinsley. Framed, 13.75'h. 17.75"w. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gale Waddell (New Mexico, 1925 - 2019) WatercolorWatercolor on paper by Gale Waddell, signed lower right, framed. New Mexico artist Gale Waddell was a founding member of the New Mexico Watercolor Society, and founded the art gallery at St John�See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MEXICO PUEBLO WATERCOLORFRAMED UNDER GLASS, PUEBLO WATERCOLOR, SIGNED SHARP, DATED 74. SOME DAMAGE TO IMAGE. 26" x 20 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 32 1/2" x 27" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Morang, New Mexico LandscapeALFRED MORANG (1901 - 1958) New Mexico Landscape watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right: Alfred Morang Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 24 3/8 x 1 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ALICE SCHILLE (1869-1955) "YELLOW BUILDING WITH PEOPLE".American (Ohio or New Mexico), 1922. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Signed on lower left. Bright yellow building with many figures on the street in front. Exhibited in "The Feminine Hand" atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik New Mexico FarmyardPaul Strisik (American, 1918-1998) New Mexico Farmyard Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 (in) 20.75 x 25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed P. Strisik, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church atLowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church at Lamy, New Mexico, 1984 watercolor on paper signed Lowell Ellsworth Smith (lower right) 7 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Lawrey Vorhees (NM,OH,1915-2004) watercolorARTIST: Dorothy Lawrey Vorhees (New Mexico, Ohio, 1915 - 2004) NAME: Taos Pueblo New Mexico MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm MAT SIZE: 11 x 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Stewart (American, 1914-1995) New MexicoJonathan Stewart (American, 1914-1995) New Mexico Landscape watercolor signed Jonathan Stewart (lower left) 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Perkinson - Northern New MexicoLot 140 Tom Perkinson American (b. 1940) Northern New Mexico (2006) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019RALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (American/Texas 1921-2004) ARALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (American/Texas 1921-2004) A PAINTING, "New Mexico," 1984 watercolor on paper, signed, placed, and dated L/R. 21" x 29 1/4" Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico Jackson Ballard Watercolor Painting SignedJackson Ballard Watercolor Painting Signed Listed New Mexico Artist. Measure 19.5" x 23.5", Sight 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLEEN BOBINAC WATERCOLOR NEW MEXICOCOLEEN BOBINAC WATERCOLOR NEW MEXICO Height: 40" in. by Width: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressionist Watercolor, New Mexico ChurchImpressionist Watercolor, New Mexico Church. Paper Measures 6.5 X 5 Inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, Democratic National Convention 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$800
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$2,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDon Pedro Batista Pino (New Mexico, 1754-1829) Bulto, Nuestra Señora$500(1 bid)