Sold20151 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz.1 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur mit Kammfrisur, geschmückt mit Perlen aus verschiedenen Materialien und Münzen. Nagelköpfe als Augen. VerkrustSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz.1 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur mit Kammfrisur. Augen gebohrt. Bestossen. H 23,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"3 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 23,5 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ÜbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Yoruba Twin Figures and 3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar und drei Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"5 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Eisen. H 27,5 - 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. See Sold Price
Sold20243 Yoruba Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"3 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 - 26 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H je 27,5 cm. B je 27 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündl. Bestätigung: Galerie Walu, Basel (vor 1968). - Jeff Sommer und Sabine SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27,5 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer ger&See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über ZwillinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji", ObembeZwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji", Obembe Alaye Yoruba, Nigeria, Bundesstaat Ekiti Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H 28 - 29 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise DaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren, "ere ibeji"43 2 Figuren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 25 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gian-Carlo Veronese (1970-er Jahre vor Ort gesammelt). Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H je 29 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H je 24 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer ger�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 22,5 cm und 23 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: VSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 15 cm. B 24 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 16 cm. B 28 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 22 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Glasperlen versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 19 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Glasperlen versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Female twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Kwara State / Egbe (Ilorin) areawood, pigments, metal, H: 31 cm, H: 12,2 inch Provenance: Peter Loebarth, Hameln, Germany Bernhard Jäger, Frankfurt a. M., Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" / Yoruba, Nigeria / Twins32 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 23,5 & 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 18 (25.02.2018) Lot 34. Storniert (unpaid). Über ZwilliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ere ibeji"42 Figur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Französische Privatsammlung. - Hammer Auktion 21, 2018, Lot 53. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Über ZwSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHF 3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmostly ELASTOLIN mixed lot, 10 cm, World War I, 1 rider, condition 2, musicians, marching, 4€35(2 bids)
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONYORUBA NIGERIA - Beautiful old pair of wooden Ibeji figures used to worship twins.€1,000
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of tumbler figures, celluloid, 17 pieces, 4-5 cm, 1 head is broken, otherwise good€100(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of wooden horses with riders, 22.5 cm, somemarching figures, c. 1910, 1 cannon, wood€60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Nigerian female twin figure (ere ibeji) of the Yewa in a cowry cloak, Nigeria, 20th century€1,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHF 500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHF 500