Sold2016Lot of 2: Russian Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Black wool Imperial Russian tunic with gold bullion collar and bullion trim on sleeves. Gold bullion tape on red shoulder boards, no. 11 and one button. Red piping having 20 double heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Imperial Russian Tunic & Greatcoat.Comprised of: 1) Blue wool Russian tunic has a gold bullion stand up collar, epaulettes with two stars, H and buttons, bullion rank on cuffs and yellow aiguillette with toggles. Red edging and twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: French and Russian Tunics.Comprised of: 1) French dark blue wool tunic. Red stand-up collars and cuffs. Shoulder boards. Red piping on the front with six brass buttons. Canvas lining with stamps with 1885 date. Shows wear, colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculptures by Michael Chepourkoff(lot of 2) Michael Chepourkoff (American/Russian, 1899-1955), Bulls, 1949, aluminum sculptures, each signed and dated within lower left leg, overall: 18"h x 14.5"w x 13.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING LEHMAN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1900-1983), LOT (2)IRVING LEHMAN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1900-1983), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 1/4 X 11 1/4" & 12 3/4 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1902-1981), LITHOGRAPH, GIRL, SIGNED #107/150, FRAMED & GLAZED-22 X 17" & MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1974), LITHOGRAPH, FIGURES, SIGNED #1/100,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING MOSES SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1975), LITHOGRAPH, "SILENT INTERIOR", SIGNED #62/100, SIGHT 16 1/4 X 18 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 1/2 X 24" & ETIENNE RET (AMERICAN 1900-1996), LITHSee Sold Price
Sold2019TATYANA ELISEEVA (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOTTATYANA ELISEEVA (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, MUSICIANS, SIGNED #48 & 50/250. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICANLOT (2) INCLUDING ISAAC SOYER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1902-1981), LITHOGRAPH, GIRL, SIGNED #107/150, FRAMED & GLAZED - 22 X 17 1/4" AND 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Two Russian Cherkesska & Tunic.Comprised of: 1) Russian cherkesska with bullion trim cuffs and edging. Two pockets with bullion trim, wire and eight silver ball buttons and half lining. Each pocket has seven loops for wooden tubesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tunic and Frock Coat.Comprised of: 1) Blue wool tunic, yellow bullion shoulder boards straps, bullion lace on sleeves, nine silver no. 4 buttons. Brown lining. Numerous moth holes and nips. Tear in lining. In fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tunic & Tailcoat.Comprised of: 1) Blue wool tunic with stand up collar and shoulder boards white bullion. Four front pockets, green lining, in very good condition. 2) Blue wool coatee with pink stand up collar and cufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: British Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Red wool British tunic with black bullion trim stand up collar, cuffs with floral design and acorns. eleven buttons with British crown and beige quilted lining with one pocket. 2) BriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Military Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Blue wool tunic with four front pockets with shoulder boards. Red piping on shoulder boards, black lining. Blue wool trousers with red side stripe. Tag with 1957 date. 2) Blue wool tuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Officer’s Tunic & WaistcoatComprised of: 1) Officer or diplomat’s black wool tunic, red stand-up collar and cuffs, heavily embroidered gold leaf and lace bullion. Bullion shoulder boards strap with red edging. 9 brass front bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: British Tunic & Waistcoat.Comprised of: 1) South Wales Borderers 24th Foot red wool tunic with bullion lace stand up collar with one embroidered sphinx. Bullion shoulder boards with pips, white cuffs with gold lace and wire onSee Sold Price
Sold2024HM Arsenyev St Petersburg Am Revolution Lot 1HM Figures by Arsenyev St. Petersburg Russia. American Revolution War lot of British Redcoats. Excellent Condition lot of 2 figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Imperial German Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Imperial German gray officer's summer tunic. Silver bullion lace on red stand up collars. One silver epaulette with fringe. Red cuffs, seven silver buttons. Brown lining. Fading colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Imperial German Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Imperial German pre-WWI Prussian Guard tunic with red stand up collar and cuffs with yellow trim. Having white shoulder boards, 19 brass buttons and full black lining. Small medal reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Imperial German Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Pre-WWI Prussian Guard infantry other rank's blue wool tunic with a red collar with bullion lace, red cuffs and edging. White shoulder boards with crown buttons. Eighteen silver buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Imperial German Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Imperial German summer green wool tunic with green stand-up collar. Gold bullion lace on collar with shoulder boards straps. Red edging on cuffs. Two front pockets, five silver doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Frock Coat & Tunic.Comprised of: 1) Brown frock coat with red stand-up collar and cuffs. Gold bullion lace in collar and cuffs. Two rows of buttons. Red bullion frogging, lining with one left breast pocket. Shows slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: French Artillery Tunic & Frock Coat.Comprised of: 1) French double breasted black wool frock coat. Red edging on collar and front. 14 brass flaming bomb over crash cannons. Brown quilted lining with left breast pocket. Old costume stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Swedish Greatcoat & Tunic.Comprised of: 1) Green wool heavy greatcoat. Two pockets, four buttons with three crowns each. Lining with left breast pocket and stamped -- E 108. In near mint condition. 2) Green wool tunic has twoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Vintage Native American Turquoise and Shell Bead Necklaces$150