Sold2023Jean Charlot (Mexican, 1898-1979)Jean Charlot (Mexican, 1898-1979) Untitled (Figure) lithograph 16 x 10 1/2 inches This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Jean Charlot(lot of 2) Jean Charlot (French/Mexican, 1898-1979), "Twins on a Hammock," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/23, and "Holy Family," offset print, signed in plate lower right, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Charlot - Mexican Kitchen/Tortileras with Rolled Petate IILot 79 Jean Charlot French (1898-1979) Mexican Kitchen/Tortileras with Rolled Petate II (1946-47) lithograph signed lower right plate: 13 1/4 x 9 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Jean Charlot lithographsJean Charlot (1898-1979) 1). - ''First Steps'' (Morse 485)- lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, minor foxing otherwise good condition. 14 x 10'' 2). ''Tortilleras'' (Morse 541)- liSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Charlot; A. Uchima - 3 prints3 Prints in color- 1.) and 2.) Jean Charlot (French/American 1898-1979)- Man Seated; ''Tondo I''- 2 lithographs in color, both signed in pencil, 'Man' with soiling and tears with loss in upper left anSee Sold Price
Sold20234 American lithographs4 American lithographs 1). Jean Charlot (1898-1979)- ''The Distaff Side'' (Morse 551)- 1951, signed and dated in pencil. 10 x 13 1/2''; 2). Gordon Grant (1875-1962)- East Main Street- signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Charlot lithographJean Charlot (American 1898-1978)- ''Cargador At Rest'' (Morse 207)- lithograph, 1933, signed in pencil, very good condition. 11 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Charlot lithographJean Charlot (American 1898-1979)- Tortilleras (Morse 541)- lithograph, 1947, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Charlot LithographJean Charlot pencil signed lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil "Jean Charlot 15/17" lower left. Written lower right of sheet is "Monterrey Cyprus JC L-104". Measures 12 1/2" x 18 7/8" sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charlot lithographJean Charlot (American 1898-1979) ''The Distaff Side'' (Morse 551)- lithograph, 1951, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250,. 10 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean CHARLOT: "Tortilla Makers" - LithographJean Charlot (French, 1898-1979) color lithograph "Tortilla Makers," dated and signed in the plate lower right, bearing labels verso. [Image: 12" H x 9" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 15 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017*CHARLOT, JEAN(1898-1979 American) Portrait of child, framed colored lithograph, unsigned but bears artist name and dated 1933 lower left, approximate image size 6" x 8", frame 13 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Prints, Woodcut and LithographLot of two prints: 1.) Kaoru Kawano woodcut. 2.) Jean Jansen still life, lithograph. "137/220 Jansen." Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster LotLot including poster "JEAN LURCAT" (1958, 29" x 20 1/2"), along with lithograph "Cathedral" (signed Mary Janko, 21" x 27"), sleeve included.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTS (ALLLOT (5) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTS (ALL WITH COAS) INCLUDING JEAN-MICHEL FOLON, LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #12/500, 1988, 8 1/2 X 11"; ALEXANDER YULIKOV, PRINT, UNTITLED, SIGNED, #12/See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Five Framed Exhibition Postersa. Jules Agard GALARIE DE LA COLOMBE 17.2" x 26" b. Chagall Exhibition Screenprint 'Lithographs 1922-1956 Paintings of the World' 21.5" x 27 " c. JEAN MESSAGIER FONDATION MAEGHT 16.5" x 27.25" d. PAULSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Supercomb - Color offsetArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Supercomb". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 28 15/16 x 20 1/2 in. (735 x 521 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Bathing Suits FranceLuxury Vintage JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Soleil one piece bathing suit. Metisse fabric design. With Hygienic protection sticker. Size 44. FUZZI (JEAN PAUL GAULTIER) one piece Indian style design tulle bathinSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSOā¬350
BonhamsA replica Jean Alesi circa 1994/1995 season helmet by Shoei, signed to visor, ((2))Ā£50(3 bids)
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 5 (Double). 1955. Lithographs by Tobey, Marini (2), Singier$250