Sold2022JAN GABRIELSZ SONJE'(Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) Veduta della campagna romana Siglato JS in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X62,5 Provenienza: Amsterdam, Christie's, 9 novembre 1998, lotto 11 Jan Gabrielsz SonjéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biasi, Lotto di 11 xilografieGiuseppe Biasi e altri, Lotto di 11 xilografie. Giseppe Biasi. Figura della Sardegna. Xilografia. mm 170x170. Foglio: mm 320x230. Titolo e iscrizioni tipografiche in basso. Ettore Di GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 11 Decreti amministrativi ‘800Lotto di 11 Decreti amministrativi ‘800Regno Lombardo-Veneto, Italia.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Piece Decorative Art Lot11 Piece Decorative Art Lotto include, two Egyptian papyrus paintings, an oil on canvas of a women in a park, two bamboo framed painted board pieces, largest size 36" x 27", and four hand painted PersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto composto da due vasettiManifattura di Murano Lot comprising two small "millefiori" vases decorated with polychrome murrine. Italy, 1920s. (h max 11 cm.) (slight defects)Lotto composto da due vasetti "Millefiori" decorati aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celebri Eroi dell'AvventuraDAN BARRY; SALINAS; DAVIS; BUZZELLI - Celebri Eroi dell’Avventura. Editrice Gioggi, 1955-56. FasciÂcoli spillati, cm 24x17. Lotto composto dai nn. 5, 9 da 11 a 14, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21bis, 22bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di gioielliin argento, oro e diamanti composto da un anello ed un anello-orologio Peso gr 13,40 misura 11 e 14 Notes: Group of silver, gold and diamond jewellerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di 4 saggi sul fumettoLotto di 4 saggi sul fumetto IT 1. I Fumetti: enciclopedie pratiche Sansoni di G. Strazzulla. 1970. Cm 11,2x18; 2. Fumetti di ieri e di oggi. Nuova Universale Cappelli di G. Strazzulla 1977. Cm 11x19See Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI 4 QUADRI, XX° secolo, manifattura PeruvianaOLIO SU TAVOLA Raff. “MADONNA”, OLIO SU TELA “ARCANGELO GABRIELE”, OLIO SU TELA “ARCANGELO MICHELE”,OLIO SU TELA “ARCANGELO RAFFAELE”, h cm 19 x 15 / h cm 16 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SACCHETTI 1877-1967 Tre tempere 1935 -ThreeTempera su cartoncino. 29,5 x 23 cm Lotto di tre tempere del famoso illustratore del 1935, della stessa misura, firmate, qualcuna anche datata. - Tempera on cardboard. 11.61 x 9.06 in. Lot of three teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Della Bella, 3 incisioni raffiguranti cavalieriStefano Della Bella, Lotto di tre incisioni raffiguranti cavalieri ungheresi e polacchi. Tre tavole da Cavalieri negri, polacchi e ungheresi, serie di 11 fogli in tondo. 1) Ussaro polacco con aliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARKS; HULTGREN; KELLY - Albi della RosaMondadori 1954. Spillati, cm 18x12. Lotto composto da 10 fascicoli nn. 9,10,11,13,14,15,17,26,28,32. EdiÂcola, magazzino. Copertine lisce perfette, pinzette non ossidate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dedham Pottery Four Piece Lot to include one servingDedham Pottery Four Piece Lotto include one serving platter, one small dish, one gravy and one mugall with a crackle glaze, each marked to the undersideheight 11 inches, width 14 1/2 inches (platter)ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Amok Collana Avventure e MisteroANTONIO CANALE - Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero. Edizioni Cremona Nuova, prima serie, 1946-48. Uscivano alternate a Gim Torissimo. Lotto composto dai nn. 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 20. Spillati, cm 21xSee Sold Price
2021West, El Coyote, GiaguaroBATET; DELL’ACQUA; UBERTI - West, El Coyote, Giaguaro. Lotto composto da 58 albi, pubblicaÂzioni Dardo. "West Nord Selezione", luglio, agosto e settembre 1950; West nn. 6, 7, 10, 11, 1950. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit CarsonVirgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit Carson Lotto di tre illustrazioni china su cartoncino cm 11,5x12 e cm 12,5x17,5. Pubblicate in Cavalcando con Tex primo volume. Firmate. Il lotto:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach 30.2 x 65.8 cm. (11 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach signed and dated 'FEILER 53' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'PAUL FEILER/CORNISH BEACH 1953' (verso), and signed again twice 'FEILER/PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.)Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl signed and dated 'L S Lowry 1926' (lower left) pencil 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Lefevre Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate 11 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring w GIAEstate 11 Carat TW Diamond Engagement Ring w GIA Certificate. Center stone weighs 10.15 carats according to GIA report, pear shape brilliant cut with I color. Having very good polish, good symmetry anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug 18 ft 10 in x 11 ft (5.74 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug, Country of Origin: Persian Rug, Circa 1890's. The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
114 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIOSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, Certified$2,800(11 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsIvy by Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus Tong Large Pierced Brite-Cut 11 1/2"$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.COMMERAW'S CORLEAR'S HOOK, NY INCISED 1 GAL JUG RIM CHIPS ON BASE (11 3/4" X 7" )$7,500
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalSnow White and Friends by Ferjo. Original Oil Painting Hand Signed 1/1$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$50(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 11 ft 9 in x 8 ft 10 in (3.58 m x 2.69 m)$400(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" x$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique 18th Century Chinese Ningxia Rug 17 ft 8 in x 11 ft (5.38 m x 3.35 m)$8,000
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalCrimson Solidarity Mark Kostabi, Hand Signed Original 1/1$240(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPlaza de España – Original Oil Painting by Ferjo. Hand Signed 1/1$340(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 11 ft 9 in x 8 ft 11 in (3.58 m x 2.71 m)$400(2 bids)