Sold2023Topolino Giornale 1936Mondadori. Lotto composto dai nn. 171 a 175. Cm 36x27. Pp.8. Eccellente stato, piccola sigla d'appartenenza a matita in testata.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Constant V, 1975Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Constant V, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); titled, signed, and dated on the backing 29 1/2 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Versace 'Reve' Chronograph wristwatchVersace 'Reve' Chronograph wristwatch Gold toned-stainless steel white ceramic with Circular mother-of-pearl dial, three sub-dials, date aperture, Versace logo, polished gilt hands, applied polished gSee Sold Price
Sold20213 piece Art Deco sterling tea set3 piece Art Deco sterling tea set. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Tea pot measures 10 inches tall. Has Monogram as shown. weighs 595 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Odorfer, Cubist Trinket BowlAdolf Odorfer Bowl with Cubist figural decoration, 1950s Glazed ceramic. Underside signed with artist's mark. Provenance: Estate of Adolf Odorfer, Fresno, CA Dimensions: 2" H 6.5" W 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jill & Jan Dolls & accessoriesJill Doll and Jan both 10" 9x10" -Wardrobe , Bed, Seat, Dresser Desk, Bed, Hat boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Jasperware Portland Blue Ink Well & Tray & Box"Great looking contemporary Wedgwood jasperware set. Includes an ink well with matching tray and comes in the original box. Measures approx 7.5"" x 10"" x 4"" tall"See Sold Price
Sold2022Très grande météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen compl...Très grande météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen complet Uncommonly Large Stony Meteorite--Complete Individual Unclassified NWA, Ordinary Chondrite NorthwestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 12'8'' x 17'1''Mansion Size Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 12'8'' x 17'1'' (386 x 521 cm). Weight: 100 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Anatolian Wool "Lotto" RugAn Anatolian Wool "Lotto" Rug 17th Century 6 feet x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San Francisco NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2023CINI BOERI (1924-2020) Canapé « Brigadier »Two-seat sofaCréation en 1977Stru...CINI BOERI (1924-2020) Canapé « Brigadier » Two-seat sofa Création en 1977 Structure en bois laqué, tapissé de cuir 'Brigadier' bank Twee-zitsbank Gemaakt in 1977 StructuSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) Secrétaire « Ritz Desk »1981Edition Memphis limité...SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) Secrétaire « Ritz Desk » 1981 Edition Memphis limitée et numérotée 17/20, plaque de l'éditeur Métal anodisé vert et bois H: 152cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois,Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois, vers 1965. 193 x 232 x 21 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen complet Stony Meteori...Météorite pierreuse dite « Chondrite », spécimen complet Stony Meteorite - Complete Individual Unclassified NWA, Ordinary Chondrite Northwest Africa, Sahara Desert Looking asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diversoLotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diverso colore e due anelli, uno con perla centrale e piccoli rubini a contorno, altro a fascia imbottita con diamanti oldmine, molti mancanti, incassati a stellinSee Sold Price
Sold201514kt Gentleman's two tone gold 1.71 ct dia. ringon 4 white gold prongs - weighs 10.7 gms. Diamond 1.71 ct solitaire - clarity SI1, color I-J. Size 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Platinum Stud Earrings, each stud with a 1.71 ct. emerald atop a double octagonal concentricPair of Platinum Stud Earrings, each stud with a 1.71 ct. emerald atop a double octagonal concentric border of round diamonds, total emerald Wt.- 3.42 cts., total diamond Wt.- .98 cts., H.- 9/16 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Mansion Size Kerman Ardabil Rug, Persia, 11'10'' x 17'1''Fine Mansion Size Kerman Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'10'' x 17'1'' (361 x 521 cm). Weight: 103 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA large Japanese wooden kitchen Tansu chest with 8 drawers and cabinets with sliding doors 171 x 181£10
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « You're in » - 1966 / 1967.€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970.€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€300
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€700