Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Sirius 70 Suitcase.Louis Vuitton (French, est 1854). A monogram Sirius 70 leather suitcase with brass hardware. Marked on interior tag, "SP0997". Approx. h. 19", w. 28", d. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON 'SIRIUS' 70 SUITCASEVintage Louis Vuitton 'Sirius' 70 monogram suitcase, executed in coated canvas with leather trim and handles, having a luggage tag (monogrammed JAK), leather luggage connector, and a lock (keys not prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Soft Sided SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: A Louis Vuitton Canvas Sirius 70 Soft Sided Suitcase featuring monogram coated canvas with leather trim. Code:"SP0092" Dust cover included. CIRCA:2002 ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS:H:19.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Suitcase. Sirius 70 suitcase, monogram canvas and natural leather piping and handles, gilt brass hardware, double top handle. Approximately 18 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM 'SIRIUS' 70 SUITCASELouis Vuitton monogram 'Sirius' 70 suitcase, executed in coated canvas with leather trim and handles, having a lock (keys are not present). Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel A. Katz, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram Sirius 70 suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram Sirius 70 suitcase, 21st c., zippered main compartment, (1) interior pocket, accents & handle, 28"w x 19h x 8"d, Louis Vuitton tag on the interior, Louis Vuitton leather luggageSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Sirius 70' soft-sided suitcase,A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Sirius 70' soft-sided suitcase, with a soft-sided canvas body, two leather top handles and trim, a wrap-around zip, the beige interior with a slip pocket to the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Sirius 70 suitcase.LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Sirius 70 suitcase. Featuring maker's classic monogram coated canvas exterior, natural cowhide leather trim, two looping leather top handles, double wraparound zip fasteningSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase & Garment BagsSirius 70 monogrammed canvas suitcase with natural leather trim, double zip closure, rounded handles, ID holder and lock. Serial number upon request. 19"h x 27"w x 8"d. Includes (2) garment bags, 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON SiriusLOUIS VUITTON Sirius 55 in brown monogram canvas, vachetta leather shoulder strap handles and trimmings. Golden brass hardware. Double zipper closure. Brown canvas lining. Garment Bag Included. Date cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Leather Trunk.Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Leather Trunk. Lacking original interior insert; 'E.S.H San Francisco' painted in white to both sides. Interior label reads ' ASNIERS Louis Vuitton PARIS-70 CHAMPS ELYSESee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, hard shell exteriorLouis Vuitton monogram suitcase, hard shell exterior with leather corners and tray insert interior with paper label on inside: Louis Vuitton 834649, Paris 70 Champs Elysees 149 New Bond St. London. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Ltd. Ed. Louis Vuitton "America's Cup Edition" Kabul BostonLtd. Ed. Louis Vuitton "America's Cup Edition" Kabul Boston in Orange "LV Cup" Monogram Canvas. Vachetta Leather Handles. Golden Brass Hardware. Its dimensions are the following (L*H*D) : 70*45*30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON SIRIUS 70 SUITCASEOriginal Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Suitcase. Perfect for travel, this is the largest of the Sirius suitcases closes with a double zipper. It is easy to carry with its comfortable rounded handles. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram SuitcaseTravel in style with this ultra chic Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 suitcase; large enough to hold all the essentials on a long trip. This Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Sirius 70 single compartment soft suitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram SuitcaseLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Sirius 70 in monogram pattern, soft luggage. Marked on multiple areas. Date stamped on interior. Approx. h.19", w. 28", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Soft LuggageLouis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Soft Luggage Suitcase. Approx measurement: 19"H x 27"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas LuggageLouis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas Luggage. Measures - 31" long x 20" high. Louis Vuitton (1821 –1892) was a French fashion designer and businessman. He was the founder of the Louis Vuitton bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas LuggageLouis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas Luggage. Measures - 31" long x 20" high. Louis Vuitton (1821 –1892) was a French fashion designer and businessman. He was the founder of the Louis Vuitton bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogram Sirius 70 SuitcaseDESCRIPTION:Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 soft sided suitcase constructed of monogram canvas with cowhide handles and corners zipper has attached Bottega Veneta lock. CIRCA:Â ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Sirius 70 SuitcaseDESCRIPTION:Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 soft sided suitcase constructed of monogram canvas with cowhide handles and corners zipper has attached Bottega Veneta lock. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, Reisetasche "Sirius" 701991. Aus Monogram Canvas mit Besätzen aus naturfarbenem Leder. Messingbeschläge. Abgerundeter Doppelgriff. Adressanhänger. Schloss (ohne Schlüssel). 70x49x21.- Gebrauchsspuren, fleckig. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON SIRIUS 50 LEATHER TRAVEL BAGLOUIS VUITTON SIRIUS 50 LEATHER TRAVEL BAG -VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME SIGNS OF WEAR-SEE ALL PHOTOSSIZE 25" X 19" X 9" JR BTQ 03/21See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920, H 22", W 20", L 43" A vintage Louis Vuitton Courier Trunk, with the serial number 834974 on the printed label with, Louis Vuitton, Paris - 70 Champs ÉlSee Sold Price
May 21John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Louis Vuitton Monogram Giant By The Pool Neverfull MM Bag$375(2 bids)
May 21John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Louis Vuitton Monogram Watercolor Aquarelle by Richard Prince Speedy 35 Bag$400
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerChanel Classic Vanity Case with Chain Crochet and Quilted Lambskin Mini$1
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 1800's Louis Vuitton Bill for Leather Trunk Dated One Year Before Launch of Iconic LV Logo!$140