Sold2023MULTI-LITE BY LOUIS WEISDORF FOR LYFAA rare Danish mid-century brass pendant light designed by Loius Weisdorf for LYFA, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 15" x Dia. 16" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Wiring not tested; will likely nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283) Offset en couleurs Signée, titrée et datée au crayon Edition à 500 exemplaires Editée par AchenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008 signé et daté 2007-8 au revers peinture glycérophaltique sur toile signed and dated 2007-8 on the reverse acrylic on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana » Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Cachet d’authentification 14157 du 24/03/2006 au dos. 130 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Au dos cachet d’authentification 14137 du 24/03/2004. Titrée et daté 1981 au dos. 97 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EERO AARNIO (NÉ EN 1932) PONY Petit fauteuil cheval,EERO AARNIO (NÉ EN 1932) PONY Petit fauteuil cheval, circa 1970, à structure en plastique gainée de mousse polyuréthane, tissu jaune à bouclette. A pony armchair, c.1970, plasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Antoine de Bougainville. France. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Louis Antoine de Benqainville. Ne en 1729“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton PinkImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton Pink Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré enSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton Pink Epreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Mel Ramos Martini Louis Vuitton & Murakami , Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. LivrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero, 1989Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos100 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) MEL RAMOS, HOMMAGE MURAKAMI, GOLD IN LOUIS VUITTON Sérigraphie numérique, signée et numérotée sur 150 exemplaires. 38 x 28 cm Un certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul-Marcel Dammann (French, 1885-1939) Saint Louis.Paul-Marcel Dammann (French, 1885-1939) Saint Louis. Patinated bronze medal. Signed 'P.M. Dammann' along the lower right edge. Reverse reads "En L'An de Grace. 1239 Saint Louis Ap Porte La Covron Ne DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Millefiori PaperweightA Saint Louis Millefiori Art Glass Paperweight. Signed S.L. 1848 within the decoration. Six rows of multi colored canes with flower en center, several lattice work rows at the base. Star cut to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLouis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Village view Mechelen, signed and dated 1916€300
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLouis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Sunny garden, signed and dated 1915€200
Freeman's | HindmanA 1956 Pittsburgh Pirates and St. Louis Cardinals Multi Signed Program Scorecard Featuring Roberto C$600(5 bids)
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLouis XV style ladies' desk with marquetry and bronze mounts resting on contoured sabre legs€300
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Nomad Couver Tulle Passport Case Multi Noir Black M85018$10(1 bid)