Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Stieff "Rose" sterling silver butter knives12 flat handle spreaders, 6 in. L., no monogram, 12.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021(90) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 90) Wallace sterling silver flatware service, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021(89) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 89) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatTwelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Circa 1941, stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-3/8" Long. Weighs approx. 12.59 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold20195) KIRK & STIEFF FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 5) Sterling silver floral repousse flatware, including: (1) gilt-washed sugar shell spoon, S. Kirk & Son, approx 6"l, (3) flat handle butter spreaders, S. Kirk & Son, approx 5.25"l, (1) StieffSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware SetFifty-two piece Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Chateau Rose pattern flatware set, 5 3/4" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 8), 5 5/8" Cocktail Seafood Fork (qty 8), 6" Teaspoon (qty 2), 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham / Durgin "Fairfax" Sterling Flatware17 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Fairfax pattern by Gorham / Durgin, no monogram: Eight 6 1/2" place size salad forks, two 6 1/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" flat handle butter spreaders, twoSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESTen (10) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 330 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESNine (9) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 300 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(87) ITALIAN BUCCELLATI 'MILANO' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 87) Italian sterling silver flatware, Buccellati, in the "Milano" pattern, assembled, including: (10) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (9) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6 1/8"l, (1) flat handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Misc Antique Flatware, Kirk, Gorham & MoreFun miscellaneous lot of sterling from various makers that include Kirk & Sons flat handle butter spreader in the 1846 Mayflower pattern, monogrammed. Manchester Silver Co flat handle butter spreader,See Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Silver and Mother of Pearl Butter KnivesDESCRIPTION: A 6-Piece Silver and Mother of Pearl butter knives. With sterling silver ornate collar and mother of pearl handles. Marked on the blade "Hess & Culbertson St Louis" CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 pieces$10
2 days LeftBidhausKing William by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle AS 6"$10
745 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoan of Arc by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAria by Christofle Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 1/2" Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Plain by Birks Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle 6 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHamilton aka Gramercy by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat 6"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat 6"$10
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" Rare Heirloom$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLillemor by Th. Marthinsen .830 Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"$10