Sold2021Luca Ferrari 12 Louis XV Style Chairs2 Arm chairs, 10 Side Chairs. VERY CLEAN-----ARMS - 40"H, 23"W, 25.25"D, 18.75"SH | SIDES - 40"H, 18.75"W, 23"D, 18.75"SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burled Wood Writing Desk with Fretwork Gallery Luca Ferrari LabelLuca Ferrari Collection: Burled Wood Writing Desk with Fretwork Gallery, 2 Small Drawers on Either Side on Stretcher Base, 39"h x 37"w x 21"d label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inlaid game table, Luca Ferrari Collection", made inInlaid game table, Luca Ferrari Collection", made in Italy, fine quality multi function game table with roulette wheel, checkers top & reversible felt roulette table top, table is 35 5/8" by 35 5/8",See Sold Price
Sold2022Two folio publications in Latin published in Venice, 18th C.Full title: Two folio publications in Latin published in Venice, 18th C. Description: Jo. Baptistae de Luca Venusini (Giovanni Battista da Luca), 'Tractatus de officiis venalibus vacabilibus romanae cSee Sold Price
Sold2022"CATÃLOGO RAZONADO (3 vols.) Y DOS MONOGRAFÃAS SOBRE LUCA GIORDANO".It contains: Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano. Nuove ricerche e inediti", Naples, Electa Napoli, 2003, 270 p; Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano", Naples, Edizioni ScientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Benati (Reggio Emilia 1949)Untitled, 1988; Etching in b / w on paper, 40 x 86.5 cm Signature, title and numbering (37/75) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting SignedAntique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting Signed, 17 x 11 1/2", 18 1/2 x 13" framed. A pupil of engraver Romualdo Belloli in Reggio Emilia, the city of his birth, Lazzaro Pasini moved to FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Silverplate VasesDescription: Two silver plated "Giselle" bud vases/candle holders by Lino Sabattini, Italy marked on front near base. Set of 10" and 12". History: Lino Sabattini born in Correggio (Reggio Emilia) 23 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Officine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step signOfficine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step sign (6) items including a cast 'Officine Meccaniche Italiane / Reggio Emilia' and 'A.3' and date '1925' on riser, referring to the Italian railroad manSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Limited art print autographed by Luca CorderoAlberto Ascari (n.30) in a Ferrari 125 Circuito del Bremgarten 3 luglio 1949 Gran Premio della Svizzera, 50 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231845 PITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO antique ILLUSTRATEDPITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO esistenti nell' abbazia di Grottaferrata, incise da Vincenzo Ferreri Romano. by Vincenzo Ferreri Romano Published by Presso l'autore via Capo le Case no.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTICoppia di lampade da terra. Ottone, rame patinato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. Altezza cm 185 A PAIR OF STANDARD LAMPS BY L. SCACCHETTI Catalogo di produzione Gadda Buone condizioni. Piccole riSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTILampada da terra. Ottone, metallo ramato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. Altezza cm 181 A FLOOR LAMP BY L. SCACCHETTI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di usura dovuti all'uSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTICoppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, rame patinato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. cm 41x12x15 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY L. SCACCHETTI Catalogo di produzione Bottega Gadda Buone condizioni. Lievi seSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 6 Ferrari yearbooks / Annuario, among it the years 1964,€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 10 pieces, among it "Breadvan - A Ferrari to beat the GTO" by€100